Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Passo Fundo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Passo Fundo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Passo Fundo with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 8,3605,195
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 9,2665,758
AlgiersAlgeria 9,2705,761
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 9,5845,956
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 905562
AzulArgentina 1,173729
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 12,8948,013
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,9068,020
Alice SpringsAustralia 14,1898,817
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,2218,837
AmberleyAustralia 13,2498,233
AgdamAzerbaijan 12,7097,898
AstaraAzerbaijan 12,8357,976
AimoresBrazil 1,508937
AlagoinhasBrazil 2,2851,420
AltamiraBrazil 2,7861,731
Alto TapajosBrazil 2,3871,483
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 997620
ApodiBrazil 2,9471,831
AracajuBrazil 2,5041,556
AracuaiBrazil 1,6501,025
AragarcasBrazil 1,373853
AraxaBrazil 1,114692
Arco VerdeBrazil 2,7281,695
Abbotsford, BcCanada 11,0286,853
Agassiz, BcCanada 11,0046,838
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,6127,837
Alert Bay, BcCanada 8,3645,197
Alert, NunavutCanada 12,3277,660
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 9,4455,869
Atikokan, OnCanada 9,4085,847
AbecheChad 9,1575,690
AntofagastaChile 1,8801,168
AricaChile 2,1331,325
AltaiChina 15,9949,939
Aepto.San LuisColombia 4,2052,613
Antonio NarinoColombia 4,2332,630
AraucaColombia 4,3932,730
AltamiraDominican Republic 5,6853,533
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 5,5863,471
AzuaDominican Republic 5,5623,457
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 10,9336,794
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 11,0796,885
AswanEgypt 10,8076,716
AsyutEgypt 10,8076,716
AcajutlaEl Salvador 6,1533,823
AsmaraEritrea 10,9306,792
AssabEritrea 11,1846,950
Addis AbabaEthiopia 10,5956,584
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 10,0106,220
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 9,1675,696
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 11,0126,843
AccraGhana 6,7404,188
AlexandroupolisGreece 11,1266,914
AthensGreece 10,8046,714
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 10,7916,706
AasiaatGreenland 10,7816,700
AmmassalikGreenland 10,5146,533
AputiteqGreenland 10,8086,716
AkureyriIceland 10,8496,742
AgraIndia 15,1699,426
AhmedabadIndia 14,5219,024
AkolaIndia 14,8659,237
AllahabadIndia 15,4819,620
AmritsarIndia 14,9699,302
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 16,46210,230
AbadanIran 12,4897,761
ArakIran 12,7637,931
AlbengaItaly 10,1196,288
AlgheroItaly 9,8866,143
AmendolaItaly 10,4426,489
AnconaItaly 10,4306,481
ArezzoItaly 10,3126,408
AbidjanIvory Coast 6,3863,968
AdiakeIvory Coast 6,4444,005
AbashiriJapan 17,71811,010
AburatsuJapan 19,49412,114
AikawaJapan 18,54611,525
AjiroJapan 18,69111,615
AkitaJapan 18,30011,372
AkuneJapan 19,52612,134
AomoriJapan 18,17311,293
AsahikawaJapan 17,84511,089
AsosanJapan 19,40212,057
AmmanJordan 11,4847,136
AlmatyKazakhstan 15,2309,464
AinaziLatvia 11,9067,398
AnalalavaMadagascar 10,2046,341
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 10,4216,476
AntananarivoMadagascar 9,9486,182
AntsirananaMadagascar 10,4756,509
AtarMauritania 6,8744,272
AgalegaMauritius 11,2707,003
AcapulcoMexico 7,1404,437
AayanbulagMongolia 16,72610,394
AltaiMongolia 16,62310,330
ArvaikheerMongolia 17,06610,605
AgadirMorocco 7,9474,938
AmsterdamNetherlands 10,5406,549
AlexandraNew Zealand 10,8146,720
ApplebyNew Zealand 10,9796,823
ArapuniNew Zealand 11,1076,902
ArdmoreNew Zealand 11,2346,981
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 10,8206,724
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 10,8366,734
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 11,2466,988
Auckland CityNew Zealand 11,2596,996
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 11,2616,998
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 11,2616,998
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 11,2616,998
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 11,2616,998
AltagraciaNicaragua 5,6873,534
AgadezNiger 8,2115,102
AsuncionParaguay 616383
ArequipaPeru 2,3701,473
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 18,75811,657
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 7,5864,714
AradRomania 11,0986,897
AjanRussia 16,77010,421
AldanRussia 16,63410,337
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 13,1298,159
AleksandrovskoeRussia 14,8829,248
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 17,21610,698
AnadyrRussia 14,6829,124
ArkhangelskRussia 12,9568,051
ArmavirRussia 12,4427,731
AstrakhanRussia 12,9948,075
Apia, UpoluSamoa 11,9937,453
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 9,1405,680
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 9,1275,671
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 9,1625,693
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 8,9265,547
Abu HamedSudan 10,6226,600
Abu Na’AmaSudan 10,3416,426
AqiqSudan 11,0106,841
ArbaatSudan 10,9766,821
AromaSudan 10,6956,646
AtbaraSudan 10,5866,579
Abu KamalSyria 12,0137,465
AleppoSyria 11,7797,320
AranyaprathetThailand 16,95810,538
AtakpameTogo 6,9864,341
AdanaTurkey 11,6607,246
AfyonTurkey 11,3677,064
AnkaraTurkey 11,6077,213
AntalyaTurkey 11,2897,015
AshgabatTurkmenistan 13,6018,452
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 10,5966,584
AberporthUk 10,0766,261
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 10,1226,290
Aj-PetriUkraine 11,9017,395
Askanija NovaUkraine 11,9747,441
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 12,8467,983
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 12,8297,972
ArtigasUruguay 465289
Aberdeen, MsUsa 7,9224,923
Aberdeen, SdUsa 9,4225,855
Aberdeen, WaUsa 10,9966,833
Abilene, TxUsa 8,3935,216
Ada, MnUsa 9,4875,895
Adrian, MiUsa 8,4585,256
Aiken, ScUsa 7,5914,717
Akron, OhUsa 8,2535,128
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 9,1855,708
Albany, GaUsa 7,4874,652
Albany, New YorkUsa 8,1935,091
Albert Lea, MnUsa 9,0195,604
Albion, NeUsa 9,1045,658
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 9,0495,623
Aledo, IlUsa 8,6665,385
Alexandria, SdUsa 9,2765,764
Algona, IaUsa 8,9915,587
Alice, TxUsa 7,9194,921
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 8,0214,985
Alliance, NeUsa 9,3705,823
Alma, MiUsa 8,5955,341
Alpena, MichiganUsa 8,7425,433
Alpine, TexasUsa 8,4895,275
Amarillo, TexasUsa 8,7505,438
Amherst, MaUsa 8,0935,029
Amite, LaUsa 7,7024,786
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 13,1308,159
Anderson, InUsa 8,3465,186
Anderson, ScUsa 7,7324,805
Angelica, NyUsa 8,2425,121
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 8,4585,256
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 11,9037,397
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 7,3204,549
Arcadia, FlUsa 6,9084,293
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 7,7554,819
Ashland, WiUsa 9,2205,729
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 10,9516,805
Atchison, KsUsa 8,7415,432
Athens, GaUsa 7,6444,750
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 7,6654,763
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 7,8714,891
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 15,4079,574
Auburn, NeUsa 8,8265,484
Augusta, GaUsa 7,5274,677
Augusta, MtUsa 10,2766,386
Aurora, IlUsa 8,6235,359
Austin, TxUsa 8,0925,028
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 14,2108,830
AndizanUzbekistan 14,8509,228
AcariguaVenezuela 4,5762,844
AdenYemen 11,3957,081


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -