Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Passo Fundo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Passo Fundo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Passo Fundo with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 14,3848,939
BustAfghanistan 13,9948,696
BatnaAlgeria 9,4035,843
BecharAlgeria 8,5035,284
BejaiaAlgeria 9,3905,835
Beni AbbesAlgeria 8,4005,220
BiskraAlgeria 9,2945,775
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 8,8805,518
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 3,8452,390
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 3,9122,431
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 3,9222,437
Base OrcadasAntarctica 3,6572,273
ByrdAntarctica 6,4824,028
Bahia BlancaArgentina 1,474916
BarilocheArgentina 2,2281,384
Buenos AiresArgentina 910566
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 13,2478,232
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 13,2568,237
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,8469,225
BrestBelarus 11,5757,193
BrusselsBelgium 10,4006,463
Belize CityBelize 6,3903,971
BeninBenin 7,0164,360
BohiconBenin 7,0424,376
BermudaBermuda 6,8644,265
BageBrazil 380236
BambuiBrazil 1,124699
BarbacenaBrazil 1,168726
BarbalhaBrazil 2,7041,681
BarcelosBrazil 3,2322,008
BarraBrazil 2,1371,328
Barra Do CordaBrazil 2,6391,640
BarreirasBrazil 1,9481,211
BelémBrazil 3,0091,870
Belo HorizonteBrazil 1,262784
BelterraBrazil 2,8611,778
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 2,2991,429
Bom JesusBrazil 198123
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 1,9081,186
BrasiliaBrazil 1,460907
BrevesBrazil 2,9611,840
BurgasBulgaria 11,3277,039
BurundiBurundi 9,0225,606
BatouriCameroon 8,0024,973
Bagotville, QcCanada 8,7155,416
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 10,9966,833
Baker Lake, NtCanada 10,9686,816
Banff, AbCanada 10,7716,693
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 8,7575,441
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 8,9575,566
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 10,5616,563
Bissett, MbCanada 9,7836,079
Blue River, BcCanada 11,0406,861
Bonavista, NfCanada 8,6145,353
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 11,7737,316
Brandon, MbCanada 9,8756,137
Broadview, SkCanada 10,0376,237
Broughton Island, NtCanada 10,6936,645
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 11,4797,133
Burgeo, NfCanada 7,5934,718
Burns Lake, BcCanada 11,5497,177
Byron Bay, NtCanada 11,7217,284
BanguiCentral African Republic 8,3925,215
BiraoCentral African Republic 9,1315,674
Balmaceda PuertoChile 2,5911,610
BeijingChina 18,35311,405
BarranquillaColombia 4,9733,090
Benito SalasColombia 4,2472,639
BogotáColombia 4,3422,698
BrnoCzech Republic 10,9826,825
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,0325,612
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,3615,195
BaniDominican Republic 5,5213,431
BarahonaDominican Republic 5,5433,444
BayaguanaDominican Republic 5,5453,446
BahariyaEgypt 10,6936,645
Beni SuefEgypt 10,9216,786
BiarritzFrance 9,5115,910
BordeauxFrance 9,6676,007
BrestFrance 9,7726,073
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 10,0286,232
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 10,0296,232
BitamGabon 7,5914,717
BanjulGambia 6,0293,747
BerlinGermany 10,9966,833
BrockenGermany 10,8056,714
BokeGuinea 5,9433,693
BissauGuinea-Bissau 5,9653,707
BudapestHungary 11,0266,852
Budapest-LORINCHungary 11,0346,856
BangaloreIndia 14,5819,061
Belgaum (Sambre)India 14,4288,966
BhubaneshwarIndia 15,7109,762
BikanerIndia 14,7389,158
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 16,54010,278
BabolsarIran 13,0988,139
Bandar AbbasIran 13,1148,149
Bandar AnzaliIran 12,8507,985
Bandar LengehIran 12,9438,043
BirjandIran 13,5618,427
BushehrIran 12,6677,872
BaghdadIraq 12,2487,611
BasraIraq 12,4557,740
BelmulletIreland 10,0316,234
Birr, OffalyIreland 10,0156,223
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 10,4896,518
BergamoItaly 10,3306,419
BolognaItaly 10,3506,431
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 10,4836,514
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 10,3296,419
BrindisiItaly 10,5426,551
BondoukouIvory Coast 6,6804,151
BouakeIvory Coast 6,4654,017
BalkhashKazakhstan 15,0489,351
BeirutLebanon 11,5287,164
BenghaziLibya 10,1936,334
BirzaiLithuania 11,8457,361
BitolaMacedonia 10,8076,716
BlantyreMalawi 8,9395,555
BvumbweMalawi 8,9375,554
BintuluMalaysia 16,83110,459
BamakoMali 6,5924,096
Bko-SMali 6,5904,095
BougounMali 6,5394,063
Bir MoghreinMauritania 7,3754,583
BaitagMongolia 16,29510,126
BaruuhturuunMongolia 16,33710,152
BaruunkharaaMongolia 17,07310,609
Baruun-UrtMongolia 17,61610,947
BayandelgerMongolia 17,65610,971
BayankhongorMongolia 16,93710,525
Bayan-OvooMongolia 17,46510,853
BulganMongolia 16,94310,529
BhamawMyanmar 16,96010,539
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 10,7086,654
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 10,8606,748
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 10,7196,661
BlenheimNew Zealand 10,9176,784
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 10,9506,804
BluffieldsNicaragua 5,6053,483
BilmaNiger 8,7455,434
Birni N’KonniNiger 7,7654,825
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 12,5037,770
BergenNorway 11,1556,932
Bergen - FloridaNorway 11,1556,932
BjornoyaNorway 12,4997,767
Bodo, NordlandNorway 11,9647,434
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 11,7747,316
BadinPakistan 14,2148,833
BahawalnagarPakistan 14,7829,185
BalakotPakistan 14,8779,245
BarkhanPakistan 14,4488,978
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 5,0633,146
BascoPhilippines 18,97711,793
BialystokPoland 11,5967,206
BejaPortugal 8,7045,409
BragancaPortugal 9,0915,649
BistritaRomania 11,3647,062
BucharestRomania 11,3327,042
BajkitRussia 15,6489,724
BarabinskRussia 15,0929,378
BarnaulRussia 15,4809,619
BerezovoRussia 14,1368,784
BiserRussia 13,8758,622
BlagovescenskRussia 17,56510,915
BogdarinRussia 16,89010,495
BogucanyRussia 15,9419,906
BomnakRussia 17,07010,608
BorRussia 15,3979,568
BorzjaRussia 17,38110,801
BratskRussia 16,28910,122
BelgradeSerbia 10,9636,812
BoSierra Leone 5,9353,688
BontheSierra Leone 5,8453,632
BratislavaSlovakia 10,9496,804
BerberaSomalia 11,2767,007
BusanSouth Korea 19,24111,957
BadajozSpain 8,8365,491
BarcelonaSpain 9,5475,932
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 9,3055,782
BabanusaSudan 9,6656,006
BaselSwitzerland 10,3386,424
BernSwitzerland 10,2886,393
BangkokThailand 16,78910,433
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 16,80510,443
Bhumibol DamThailand 16,84810,470
BizerteTunisia 9,7496,058
BalikesirTurkey 11,2106,966
BursaTurkey 11,3277,038
BayramalyTurkmenistan 13,9438,664
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 10,2236,352
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 10,2196,350
Belfast-AldergroveUk 10,2206,351
Birmingham, EnglandUk 10,2366,361
Bournemouth-HurnUk 10,0906,270
Brighton, EnglandUk 10,1756,323
Bakersfield, CaUsa 9,9436,179
Ballinger, TxUsa 8,3545,191
Baltimore, MdUsa 7,9094,915
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 13,4808,377
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 13,4808,377
Batesville, MsUsa 7,9734,955
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 7,7144,793
Beaver City, NeUsa 9,0455,621
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 7,9284,927
Bedford, MaUsa 8,0424,997
Beeville, TxUsa 7,9364,932
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 8,8055,471
Berkeley, CaUsa 10,3236,415
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 13,7668,554
Bethlehem, NhUsa 8,2785,144
Bettles, AkUsa 13,2718,247
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 12,9668,057
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 8,6825,395
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 9,9896,207
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 8,2005,096
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 7,7684,827
Bishop, CaUsa 10,0216,227
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 9,6515,997
Blacksburg, VaUsa 7,8464,875
Blackville, ScUsa 7,4964,658
Blaine, WaUsa 11,0496,866
Blakely, GaUsa 7,4394,623
Block Island, RiUsa 7,9694,952
Boerne, TxUsa 8,1155,043
Boise, IdahoUsa 10,2916,395
Booneville, MsUsa 7,9614,947
Boonton, NjUsa 8,0174,982
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 8,0815,022
Bowler, WiUsa 8,9495,561
Bowling Green, KyUsa 8,0595,008
Bowling Green, MoUsa 8,4825,271
Brenham, TxUsa 7,9994,971
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 8,0094,977
Brinkley, ArUsa 8,1175,044
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 7,8504,878
Brockport W, NyUsa 8,3645,197
Brodhead, WiUsa 8,7425,432
Broken Bow, NeUsa 9,1275,672
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 7,7904,841
Brownsville, TexasUsa 7,7084,790
Brunswick, MoUsa 8,5825,333
Buckeye, AzUsa 9,3385,803
Buckhannon, WvUsa 8,0164,981
Bucyrus, OhUsa 8,3015,158
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 8,3615,196
Bunkie, LaUsa 7,8174,858
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 7,8464,876
Burlington, IowaUsa 8,6515,376
Burlington, VtUsa 8,3565,193
Burns, OregonUsa 10,4766,510
BajsunUzbekistan 14,3888,941
BarcelonaVenezuela 4,4662,775
BarquisimetoVenezuela 4,6332,879
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 8,1255,049
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 8,1195,045


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -