Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Passo Fundo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Passo Fundo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Passo Fundo with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 14,1278,778
ChlefAlgeria 9,1085,660
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 9,4635,880
CeresArgentina 946588
ChamicalArgentina 1,366849
ChepesArgentina 1,411877
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 2,3571,465
ConcordiaArgentina 639397
CórdobaArgentina 1,190739
Cordoba ObsArgentina 1,189739
CorrientesArgentina 632393
CairnsAustralia 14,6319,092
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 12,5937,826
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,9218,651
CedunaAustralia 13,2708,246
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 13,6198,463
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 14,4028,950
Cobar MoAustralia 13,0988,139
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 15,0319,341
Coffs HarbourAustralia 12,9638,055
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 13,4628,366
ChittagongBangladesh 16,37410,175
CharnocksBarbados 4,6572,894
CotonouBenin 7,0164,360
C. ItapemirimBrazil 1,407874
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 1,192741
CabroboBrazil 2,5871,607
CaceresBrazil 1,461908
CaetiteBrazil 1,8751,165
Campina GrandeBrazil 2,9131,810
Campo GrandeBrazil 896557
Campo MouraoBrazil 467290
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 919571
Campos SalesBrazil 2,6801,665
CanavieirasBrazil 1,9671,222
CaparaoBrazil 1,369851
CapinopolisBrazil 1,102685
CaratingaBrazil 1,401871
CaravelasBrazil 1,7811,106
CarinhanhaBrazil 1,7941,115
CarolinaBrazil 2,3831,481
Castro, ParanáBrazil 453282
CataguasesBrazil 1,241771
CatalaoBrazil 1,208751
CatanduvaBrazil 864537
CaxiasBrazil 2,7701,722
Caxias Do SulBrazil 15596
Ceara MirimBrazil 3,0861,918
Cel. PachecoBrazil 1,184736
ChapecoBrazil 12879
Cidade VeraBrazil 1,8351,140
CipoBrazil 2,3951,488
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 2,2481,397
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 1,372852
CordeiroBrazil 1,223760
CorrentinaBrazil 1,8241,133
CorumbaBrazil 1,144711
CoximBrazil 1,111690
CrateusBrazil 2,8501,771
CuiabaBrazil 1,463909
CuritibaBrazil 443275
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 10,6826,638
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 11,6317,227
Campbell River, BcCanada 11,2606,997
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 10,5806,574
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 10,8206,724
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 10,0546,248
Cape Parry, NtCanada 12,3167,653
Cape Scott, BcCanada 11,5017,147
Cape St James, BcCanada 11,7197,283
Cartwright, NfCanada 9,1245,670
Castlegar, BcCanada 10,7626,688
Chapais, QcCanada 8,9565,566
Charlo, NbCanada 8,5905,338
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 8,3535,190
Charlottetown, PeCanada 8,3595,194
Chatham Point, BcCanada 11,2927,017
Chatham, NbCanada 8,4705,263
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 10,7276,666
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 9,4825,892
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 9,1665,696
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 10,4096,469
Clinton Point, NtCanada 12,1537,552
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 11,0546,869
Cold Lake, AbCanada 10,7256,665
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 9,0155,602
Comox, BcCanada 11,2246,975
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 11,5307,165
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 10,6286,605
Coronation, AbCanada 10,6136,595
Cranbrook, BcCanada 10,6766,634
ChicoChile 2,6421,642
ChillanChile 2,0581,279
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 2,1511,337
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 1,7611,094
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 2,6501,647
Curico-General FreireChile 1,9291,199
ChangchunChina 18,26711,351
ChangduChina 17,06710,606
ChangshaChina 18,57011,539
ChengduChina 17,71911,011
ChongqingChina 17,96411,163
Camilo DazaColombia 4,5672,838
CrikvenicaCroatia 10,6076,591
CamagueyCuba 6,1633,830
CasablancaCuba 6,5574,075
ChebCzech Republic 10,7886,704
CopenhagenDenmark 11,1646,937
CabreraDominican Republic 5,6463,509
ConstanzDominican Republic 5,6003,480
CotuiDominican Republic 5,5993,479
CanarEcuador 4,0102,492
CairoEgypt 11,0016,836
CaenFrance 10,0286,232
ChateaurouxFrance 9,9586,188
CayenneFrench Guiana 3,6792,286
CocobeachGabon 7,3494,567
CologneGermany 10,5506,556
ChiosGreece 11,0106,842
CorfuGreece 10,6186,598
ConakryGuinea 5,9203,679
CatacamasHonduras 6,0043,731
CholutecaHonduras 5,9453,694
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 14,8359,219
CherrapunjiIndia 16,45110,223
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 16,45110,223
ChahbaharIran 13,4448,354
ClaremorrisIreland 10,0266,230
ClonesIreland 10,1406,301
Collooney, SligoIreland 10,0886,269
CorkIreland 9,8866,143
Cork (Ap)Ireland 9,8826,141
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 9,8396,114
CameriItaly 10,2586,374
CampobassoItaly 10,3716,445
Cape BellavistaItaly 9,9306,171
Cape CarbonaraItaly 9,8596,127
Cape FrascaItaly 9,8346,111
Cape MeleItaly 10,1166,286
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 10,3156,410
Catania, SicilyItaly 10,1356,298
CerviaItaly 10,3926,458
CiampinoItaly 10,2496,369
Cimone MountainItaly 10,2896,394
Cisa PassItaly 10,2606,376
CivitavecchiaItaly 10,2156,347
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 10,5386,548
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 10,0896,270
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 10,3766,448
ChibaJapan 18,58111,547
ChichibuJapan 18,63611,580
ChichijimaJapan 18,57311,542
ChoshiJapan 18,51511,506
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 11,5967,206
ChilekaMalawi 8,9395,555
ChitedzeMalawi 8,8975,528
ChitipaMalawi 9,0785,641
ChihuahuaMexico 8,5215,295
ComitanMexico 6,5384,063
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 16,57610,301
ChoibalsanMongolia 17,54010,900
ChoirMongolia 17,37810,799
CasablancaMorocco 8,3345,179
ChindeMozambique 8,9365,553
Coco IslandMyanmar 16,15210,037
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 11,5877,201
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 11,0206,848
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 10,7246,664
ChristchurchNew Zealand 10,8086,716
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 10,8106,718
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 10,8176,722
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 11,0166,846
CondegaNicaragua 5,8993,666
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 15,8069,822
ChejuNorth Korea 19,42112,068
ChunchonNorth Korea 18,94211,771
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 19,12811,886
ChhorPakistan 14,3288,903
ChitralPakistan 14,7629,173
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 373232
ConcepcionParaguay 734456
CajamarcaPeru 3,6072,242
ChachapoyasPeru 3,6322,257
ChiclayoPeru 3,7422,326
ChimbotePeru 3,4612,151
CuzcoPeru 2,6001,615
CzestochowaPoland 11,2276,976
CoimbraPortugal 8,8645,508
CalafatRomania 11,0846,888
CeahlauRomania 11,4547,118
ClujRomania 11,2827,011
ConstantaRomania 11,4987,145
CraiovaRomania 11,1676,939
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 14,3888,941
Cape KamennyjRussia 14,3518,918
Cape SalaurovaRussia 14,9359,281
Cape SmidtaRussia 14,3788,935
Cape UelenRussia 14,0838,751
Cape ZolotojRussia 17,67710,984
CaraRussia 16,74610,406
Cerdyn’Russia 13,7388,537
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 14,8289,214
ChitaRussia 17,11910,638
Cita/ KadalaRussia 17,11810,637
CokurdahRussia 15,1359,405
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 16,83010,458
Cape TownSouth Africa 6,6554,135
ChunggangSouth Korea 18,50911,502
CaceresSpain 8,9135,539
CadizSpain 8,6665,385
Ciudad RealSpain 9,0095,598
CordobaSpain 8,8605,506
ColomboSri Lanka 14,4748,994
ChaiyaphumThailand 17,04810,594
ChanthaburiThailand 16,85210,472
Chiang MaiThailand 16,92110,515
Chiang RaiThailand 17,06310,603
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 16,80310,441
ChumphonThailand 16,45710,227
CanakkaleTurkey 11,1246,912
CorumTurkey 11,7947,329
CharjewTurkmenistan 14,0938,757
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 14,2748,870
Cardiff, WalesUk 10,0676,256
CernovcyUkraine 11,5197,158
ChernigovUkraine 12,0137,465
CarrascoUruguay 808502
ColoniaUruguay 857533
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 5,2803,281
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 8,2085,101
Cambridge, MdUsa 7,8694,890
Camden, ScUsa 7,5484,691
Canton, NyUsa 8,4615,258
Cantonnw, SdUsa 9,1395,679
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 7,4694,641
Caribou, MeUsa 8,4995,281
Carlinville, IlUsa 8,4545,253
Casper, WyUsa 9,6495,996
Centralia, WaUsa 10,9456,801
Chambersburg, PaUsa 8,0204,984
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 7,6684,765
Charles City, IaUsa 8,9435,557
Charleston (city), ScUsa 7,3894,592
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 7,3984,597
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 8,0054,975
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 7,6664,764
Charlottesville, VaUsa 7,8634,886
Chaska, MnUsa 9,1335,675
Chattanooga, TnUsa 7,8344,868
Chazy, NyUsa 8,4085,225
Chelsea, VtUsa 8,2885,150
Cheraw, ScUsa 7,5724,705
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 9,0755,639
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 9,4145,850
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 8,5925,339
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 8,6175,355
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 10,4486,492
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 8,2825,147
Chugwater, WyUsa 9,4925,898
Cincinnati, KyUsa 8,1985,094
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 8,2015,096
Circleville, OhUsa 8,1815,084
Clarinda, IaUsa 8,8625,507
Clark, SdUsa 9,3625,818
Clarksdale, MsUsa 8,0264,987
Clarksville, TnUsa 8,1055,036
Clayton, NmUsa 8,9385,554
Cleveland, OhioUsa 8,3185,169
Clinton, IaUsa 8,7125,414
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 13,8198,587
Coldwater, MiUsa 8,4985,281
College Park, MdUsa 7,8974,908
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 9,2235,731
Columbia, MoUsa 8,5265,298
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 7,5484,691
Columbus, GaUsa 8,2715,140
Columbus, InUsa 8,2505,127
Columbus, KsUsa 8,5095,288
Columbus, OhioUsa 8,2185,106
Conception, MoUsa 8,7745,452
Concordia, KansasUsa 8,8755,515
Conway, ArUsa 8,1705,077
Conway, ScUsa 7,4674,640
Cooperstown, NyUsa 8,2535,128
Corning, ArUsa 8,2085,100
Cornwall, VtUsa 8,3035,160
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 7,8684,890
Corsicana, TxUsa 8,1685,076
Cortland, NyUsa 8,2475,125
Corvallis, OrUsa 10,8156,721
Covington, LaUsa 7,6994,784
Covington, TnUsa 8,1575,069
Crete, NeUsa 8,9655,571
Crow Agency, MtUsa 9,9136,160
ChimbayUzbekistan 13,8428,601
CimbajUzbekistan 13,8428,601
CaracasVenezuela 4,5822,847
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 4,2212,623
CoroVenezuela 4,7872,975
ChipataZambia 8,8175,479
ChomaZambia 8,1255,049
ChipingeZimbabwe 8,4955,279


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -