Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Passo Fundo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Passo Fundo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Passo Fundo with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 8,8285,486
DjelfaAlgeria 9,1175,665
DavisAntarctica 8,5155,291
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,0269,337
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,4799,619
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 14,4448,976
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 12,9358,038
DhakaBangladesh 16,28410,119
D’UccleBelgium 10,4006,463
DiamantinaBrazil 1,429888
DiamantinoBrazil 1,596992
DouradosBrazil 712442
DoualaCameroon 7,5404,685
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 8,7425,433
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 9,9806,202
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 11,3147,031
Dease Lake, BcCanada 11,9777,442
Deer Lake, NfCanada 8,6285,362
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 10,8846,764
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 8,8055,472
Dryden, OnCanada 9,5535,936
DuianChina 17,11410,635
DubrovnikCroatia 10,6746,633
DjiboutiDjibouti 11,1496,928
DajabonDominican Republic 5,7113,549
DuvergeDominican Republic 5,5773,466
DabaaEgypt 10,7996,711
DakhlaEgypt 10,5476,554
DijonFrance 10,1766,323
DresdenGermany 10,9366,796
DanmarkshavnGreenland 11,9037,396
DebrecenHungary 11,1926,955
DalatangiIceland 10,9206,786
DaltonganjIndia 15,6689,736
DarbhangaIndia 15,9059,884
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 16,81110,446
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 16,82110,453
DumkaIndia 15,9859,933
DwarkaIndia 14,1528,794
DezfulIran 12,5767,815
DublinIreland 10,1136,285
DecimomannuItaly 9,8406,115
DobbiacoItaly 10,5556,559
DimbokroIvory Coast 6,4183,988
Deir-AllaJordan 11,4647,124
DagorettiKenya 9,8576,125
DaugavpilsLatvia 11,9387,419
DedzaMalawi 8,9415,556
DalanzadgadMongolia 17,33610,773
DashbalbarMongolia 17,39510,809
DaweiMyanmar 16,60010,316
De BiltNetherlands 10,5396,549
De KooyNetherlands 10,5816,575
Den HelderNetherlands 10,5826,576
DannevirkeNew Zealand 10,9026,775
DarfieldNew Zealand 10,8406,736
DargavilleNew Zealand 11,3897,077
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 10,7186,661
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 10,7046,652
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 11,2026,961
DalbandinPakistan 13,9218,651
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 14,6069,076
DirPakistan 14,7549,168
DroshPakistan 14,7539,168
Daguaan CityPhilippines 18,47111,478
DohaQatar 12,5897,823
DorohoiRomania 11,5317,165
Dikson IslandRussia 14,2998,885
DudinkaRussia 14,7329,155
DzardzanRussia 15,5079,636
DhahranSaudi Arabia 12,5007,768
DakarSenegal 6,0783,777
DaruSierra Leone 6,0103,735
DurbanSouth Africa 7,9004,909
DamazinSudan 10,3156,410
DongolaSudan 10,3416,426
DamascusSyria 11,5957,205
Damascus (Intl)Syria 11,5967,206
Deir EzzorSyria 11,9867,448
DusanbeTajikistan 14,5269,026
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 9,8036,091
DjerbaTunisia 9,5665,944
DiyarbakirTurkey 12,0987,518
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 10,4936,520
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 10,2516,370
DnepropetrovskUkraine 12,1397,543
DonetskUkraine 12,3127,651
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 12,9438,043
Dahlonega, GaUsa 7,7304,804
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 7,8704,890
Dallas, TexasUsa 8,2565,130
Danville, IlUsa 8,4345,241
Darlington, ScUsa 7,5474,690
Davenport, WaUsa 10,6856,640
David City, NeUsa 8,9945,589
Dayton, OhUsa 8,2545,129
Dayton, WaUsa 10,5876,579
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 7,4894,654
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 9,8536,123
Decatur, IlUsa 8,4805,270
Del Rio, TxUsa 8,2245,111
Delaware, OhUsa 8,2225,109
Delphine, InUsa 8,4855,273
Denton, MdUsa 7,8694,890
Denver, ColoradoUsa 9,3075,784
Des Moines, IowaUsa 8,8425,495
Deseret, UtUsa 9,7646,068
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 9,4175,852
Detroit, MichiganUsa 8,4555,254
Dickson, TnUsa 8,0364,994
Dillon, MtUsa 10,1926,333
Dixon, IlUsa 8,7125,414
Dodge City, KsUsa 8,8545,502
Dover, DeUsa 7,8694,890
Dover, TnUsa 8,0585,007
Dublin, TxUsa 8,2545,129
Dubuque, IaUsa 8,7815,457
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 9,2555,751
Duquoin, IlUsa 8,2935,153
Durham, NhUsa 8,1485,063
DakhlaWestern Sahara 6,9784,336


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -