Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Passo Fundo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Passo Fundo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Passo Fundo with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 8,7805,456
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 9,2735,762
EsquelArgentina 2,3431,456
EzeizaArgentina 933580
East SaleAustralia 12,3617,681
Esperance (po)Australia 13,0868,132
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,0868,132
EssendonAustralia 12,4607,743
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 1,064661
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 254158
EspinosaBrazil 1,7771,104
Earlton, OnCanada 8,8485,498
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 10,8126,719
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 10,8306,730
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 10,8276,728
Edson, AbCanada 10,9816,823
Egg Island, BcCanada 11,4897,139
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 10,8566,746
Estevan, SkCanada 9,9626,191
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 11,6947,267
Eureka, NtCanada 12,2077,585
ErlianChina 17,80811,066
El CaranoColombia 4,5832,848
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 11,2787,008
El CercadoDominican Republic 5,6133,488
El SeyboDominican Republic 5,5233,432
El ArishEgypt 11,2566,995
El TorEgypt 11,0976,896
ErfurtGermany 10,7696,692
EssenGermany 10,5816,575
EsfahanIran 12,8788,003
EilatIsrael 11,2777,008
EsashiJapan 18,12411,263
EldoretKenya 9,8086,095
ErdenemandalMongolia 16,83510,461
EssaouiraMorocco 8,0324,991
EeldeNetherlands 10,6866,640
Esk ForestNew Zealand 10,9496,804
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 10,8386,735
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 5,8853,657
EnuguNigeria 7,4904,654
EncarnacionParaguay 360224
EvoraPortugal 8,7505,437
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 17,82911,079
EkimcanRussia 17,21910,700
Elat’MaRussia 12,7997,953
ElistaRussia 12,7137,900
ErbogacenRussia 16,0679,984
EssejRussia 15,2479,474
Ed DueimSudan 10,2376,362
El FasherSudan 9,5585,940
El GeneinaSudan 9,2835,768
El ObeidSudan 9,9946,210
El ShowakSudan 10,5886,579
En NahudSudan 9,7986,089
EdirneTurkey 11,2176,970
ErzincanTurkey 12,1177,529
ErzurumTurkey 12,2587,617
EskisehirTurkey 11,4217,097
EsengulyTurkmenistan 13,2338,223
EntebbeUganda 9,5065,907
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 10,4496,493
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 10,4006,463
East Tawas, MiUsa 8,6625,383
Eastman, GaUsa 7,4404,623
Eastport, MeUsa 8,2695,139
Ekalaka, MtUsa 9,7766,075
El Dorado, KsUsa 8,7065,410
El Paso, TexasUsa 8,7865,459
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 7,9904,965
Elko, NvUsa 10,0786,262
Ellsworth, KsUsa 8,8475,498
Elmira, NyUsa 8,2235,110
Ely, NevadaUsa 9,9086,157
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 8,3945,216
Erie, PaUsa 8,3245,173
Eskridge, KsUsa 8,7385,430
Eugene, OrUsa 10,7856,702
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 8,3885,212
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 10,6506,618
Eureka, SdUsa 9,5485,933
Evanstone, WyUsa 9,7966,088
Evansville, InUsa 8,2295,114


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -