Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Passo Fundo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Passo Fundo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Passo Fundo with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 14,6629,111
FarahAfghanistan 13,8178,586
FormosaArgentina 620385
ForrestAustralia 13,4468,355
FrancistownBotswana 7,9644,949
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 3,4402,137
FloraniaBrazil 2,9581,838
FlorestaBrazil 2,6221,629
FlorianoBrazil 2,5851,606
FlorianopolisBrazil 384239
FormosaBrazil 1,507937
FortalezaBrazil 3,0901,920
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 371230
FrancaBrazil 993617
Flin Flon, MbCanada 10,3676,442
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 11,0806,885
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 10,9326,794
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 11,6217,222
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 10,5796,574
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,7267,287
Fort Smith, NtCanada 11,2066,964
Fort St John, BcCanada 11,3747,068
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 11,2787,008
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 8,3755,204
Fredericton, NbCanada 8,3655,198
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 10,3286,418
FayaChad 9,2505,748
FamagustaCyprus 11,4617,122
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 10,9416,799
FarafraEgypt 10,5466,553
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 7,5784,709
FichtelbergGermany 10,8446,738
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 10,5806,575
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 10,7966,709
FrederikshbGreenland 10,0406,239
FaranahGuinea 6,1773,838
FalconaraItaly 10,4206,475
Florence, TuscanyItaly 10,2956,397
Foggia, PugliaItaly 10,4266,479
FonniItaly 9,9126,160
FrontoneItaly 10,3726,446
FrosinoneItaly 10,2866,392
FukauraJapan 18,23611,332
FukueJapan 19,50612,121
FukuiJapan 18,82811,700
FukuokaJapan 19,36612,034
FukushimaJapan 18,41811,445
FukuyamaJapan 19,14211,895
FushikiJapan 18,71711,631
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 15,0379,344
FianarantsoaMadagascar 9,7676,069
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 9,5575,939
FunchalMadeira 7,7384,809
Fort De FranceMartinique 4,8573,018
Fes-SaisMorocco 8,5275,299
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 11,3427,048
FaroPortugal 8,6125,352
FerganaRussia 14,8019,197
FreetownSierra Leone 5,8763,651
FalunSweden 11,6227,222
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 10,3366,423
FeodosijaUkraine 12,0217,470
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 13,0828,130
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 8,9005,531
Fairfield, IaUsa 8,7145,415
Fairmont, MnUsa 9,0805,643
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 9,4695,884
Farmington, MeUsa 8,3385,181
Farmington, MnUsa 9,1245,670
Farmington, MoUsa 8,3415,183
Faulkton, SdUsa 9,4225,855
Fayette, IaUsa 8,8965,528
Fayetteville, ArUsa 8,3675,199
Fayetteville, NcUsa 7,5674,702
Federal Point, FlUsa 7,1994,474
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 7,2404,499
Fillmore, UtUsa 9,7176,038
Findlay, OhUsa 8,3505,189
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 9,4005,841
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 8,5435,309
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 8,8105,475
Fort Collins, CoUsa 9,3855,832
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 8,9915,587
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 9,2825,768
Fort Myers, FlUsa 6,8674,267
Fort Scott, KsUsa 8,5975,342
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 8,3285,175
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 8,4095,225
Fort Worth, TxUsa 8,2715,140
Framingham, MaUsa 8,0845,023
Frankfort, KyUsa 8,1115,040
Franklin, LaUsa 7,7224,798
Franklin, PaUsa 8,2095,101
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 7,7994,846
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 10,0796,263
Fullertonese, NdUsa 9,4485,871


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -