Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Passo Fundo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Passo Fundo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Passo Fundo with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 14,4899,003
GhazniAfghanistan 14,4138,956
GhardaiaAlgeria 8,9835,582
General PicoArgentina 1,352840
GualeguaychuArgentina 795494
GeorgetownAscension Island 4,5772,844
Gabo IslandAustralia 12,3367,666
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,5248,404
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 14,0908,756
GrazAustria 10,7706,693
GancaAzerbaijan 12,7017,893
GoycayAzerbaijan 12,8127,962
GomelBelarus 12,0357,479
GrodnoBelarus 11,6747,254
GaranhunsBrazil 2,7211,691
GoianiaBrazil 1,328825
GoiasBrazil 1,391864
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 1,492927
GrajauBrazil 2,5741,600
GuairaBrazil 499310
GuaramirangaBrazil 3,0181,876
GuaratingaBrazil 1,8371,141
GarouaCameroon 8,2015,096
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 8,5875,336
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 10,2196,350
Gladman Point, NtCanada 11,0996,897
Golden, BcCanada 10,8576,746
Goose, NfCanada 9,1035,657
Gore Bay, OnCanada 8,7875,460
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 11,2126,967
Greenwood, NsCanada 8,2425,121
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 8,4635,259
GanzhouChina 18,74011,645
GuangzhouChina 18,49611,493
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 5,6593,517
GuayaquilEcuador 4,1132,556
GonderEthiopia 10,6476,616
GourdonFrance 9,7766,075
GrenobleFrance 10,0576,250
GeisenheimGermany 10,5336,545
GorlitzGermany 11,0056,839
GibraltarGibraltar 8,6895,400
Guatemala CityGuatemala 6,2883,908
GeorgetownGuyana 3,9462,452
GoaIndia 14,3338,907
GuwahatiIndia 16,45710,227
GelaItaly 10,0496,245
GenoaItaly 10,1896,332
GhediItaly 10,3486,430
Gioia Del ColleItaly 10,4776,511
GrazzaniseItaly 10,3006,400
GrossetoItaly 10,2136,346
GrottaglieItaly 10,4946,521
GuardiavecchiaItaly 9,9996,214
GuidoniaItaly 10,2726,383
GagnoaIvory Coast 6,2753,900
GifuJapan 18,84111,708
GaoMali 7,4974,659
GuamMariana Islands 17,59410,933
GuadalajaraMexico 7,7154,794
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 7,5854,713
GuaymasMexico 8,8205,481
GaluutMongolia 16,86910,482
GemertNetherlands 10,5256,540
GisborneNew Zealand 10,9216,787
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 10,9216,786
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 11,3857,075
GrassmereNew Zealand 10,8856,764
GreymouthNew Zealand 10,9766,821
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 10,9256,789
GayaNiger 7,4804,648
GardermoenNorway 11,3907,078
GeiloNorway 11,2877,014
GdanskPoland 11,4067,088
GalatiRomania 11,5177,157
Gor’KijRussia 12,9568,051
GorznyjRussia 12,7337,913
GridinoRussia 12,7297,910
GaalkacyoSomalia 11,3247,037
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 3,1671,968
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 9,6365,988
GijonSpain 9,2985,778
Gazala GawazatSudan 9,5435,930
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 10,5306,544
GoteborgSweden 11,2707,003
Goteborg-SaveSweden 11,2687,002
GothenburgSweden 11,2697,003
GunnarnSweden 11,9647,434
GenevaSwitzerland 10,1606,313
GabesTunisia 9,5375,926
GafsaTunisia 9,4825,892
GiresunTurkey 12,0777,505
GoztepeTurkey 11,3697,065
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 13,4708,370
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 13,3078,269
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 10,3976,461
GajvoronUkraine 11,7817,321
GeniceskUkraine 12,0287,474
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 7,7784,833
Galena, AlaskaUsa 13,5088,394
Galva, IlUsa 8,6375,367
Galveston, TxUsa 7,8274,864
Geneva, NeUsa 9,0195,604
Genoa, NeUsa 9,0195,604
Glasgow, MtUsa 10,0696,257
Glenville, WvUsa 8,0324,991
Gloversville, NyUsa 8,2405,120
Golconda, NvUsa 10,1696,319
Goldsboro, NcUsa 7,5684,703
Goodland, KsUsa 9,0875,647
Gothenburg, NeUsa 9,1275,672
Grafton, NdUsa 9,5745,950
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 7,7224,798
Grand Island, NeUsa 9,0315,612
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 9,4835,893
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 8,6045,347
Grants Pass, OrUsa 10,6416,612
Gravette, ArUsa 8,4295,238
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 10,2756,385
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 8,8655,509
Greenfield, InUsa 8,3465,186
Greensboro, AlUsa 7,7784,833
Greensboro, NcUsa 7,7144,794
Greensburg, KyUsa 8,0595,008
Greenville, MsUsa 7,9354,931
Greenville, OhUsa 8,3045,160
Greenville, PaUsa 8,2095,101
Greenville, TxUsa 8,2365,118
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 7,6894,778
Greenwood, ScUsa 7,6174,733
Griggsville, IlUsa 8,5345,303
Groton, CtUsa 7,9614,947
Gulkana, AkUsa 12,9138,024
GuanareVenezuela 4,5432,823
GuasdualitoVenezuela 4,4122,742
GuiriaVenezuela 4,4482,764


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -