Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Passo Fundo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Passo Fundo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Passo Fundo with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 13,8688,618
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 9,0955,652
HuamboAngola 7,2144,483
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,8479,226
Hobart (airport)Australia 11,8537,365
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 11,8517,365
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 14,2718,868
Horta, FaialAzores 7,8244,862
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 12,4707,749
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 8,1855,086
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 8,2105,102
Hamilton, OnCanada 8,4255,235
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 9,1035,657
Harrow, OnCanada 8,4185,231
Hay River, NtCanada 11,4277,101
Hope, BcCanada 10,9966,833
HaikouChina 18,03311,206
HailarChina 17,58510,927
HamiChina 16,56410,293
HetanChina 15,4959,629
HavanaCuba 6,5424,065
Hato MayorDominican Republic 5,5313,437
HigueyDominican Republic 5,4973,416
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 5,6203,493
HelwanEgypt 10,9836,825
HurguadaEgypt 11,0496,866
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 10,8326,731
HelsinkiFinland 12,0307,476
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 12,0557,491
HaoFrench Polynesia 8,9345,551
HamburgGermany 10,8976,771
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 10,8976,771
HannoverGermany 10,8006,711
HelgolandGermany 10,8276,728
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 10,5556,559
Heraklion, CreteGreece 10,7696,692
HolsteinsborgGreenland 10,5856,578
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 12,2277,598
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 12,5747,814
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 10,7896,704
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 14,8759,243
HaifaIsrael 11,4407,109
HaboroJapan 17,83011,080
HachijojimaJapan 18,73211,640
HachinoheJapan 18,15011,279
HagiJapan 19,24111,956
HakodateJapan 18,09411,244
HamadaJapan 19,16311,908
HamamatsuJapan 18,81511,692
HikoneJapan 18,88611,736
HimejiJapan 19,02411,821
HiradoJapan 19,41712,066
HirooJapan 17,90611,127
HiroshimaJapan 19,19011,925
HitaJapan 19,36812,036
HitoyoshiJapan 19,48012,105
HunLibya 9,6666,006
HomboriMali 7,2974,534
HomalinMyanmar 16,75310,410
Hpa-AnMyanmar 16,69710,376
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 10,8856,764
HighbankNew Zealand 10,8516,743
HokitikaNew Zealand 10,9636,813
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 10,7646,689
HororataNew Zealand 10,8406,736
HyderabadPakistan 14,1928,819
HuanucoPeru 3,2181,999
HelPoland 11,4317,103
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 17,66810,979
Hanty-MansijskRussia 14,4098,954
HatangaRussia 14,9199,271
Hoseda-HardRussia 13,8218,589
Hutts GateSaint Helena 4,9723,090
HailSaudi Arabia 11,7827,322
HurbanovoSlovakia 10,9976,834
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 14,5719,055
HaejuSouth Korea 18,91311,753
HyesanSouth Korea 18,55211,528
HambantotaSri Lanka 14,5479,040
HalaibSudan 11,0676,877
Halfa El GedidaSudan 10,6166,597
HudeibaSudan 10,5766,572
HaparandaSweden 12,2707,625
HarnosandSweden 11,8427,359
HamaSyria 11,6947,267
HassakahSyria 12,0867,510
Hua HinThailand 16,66210,354
HakkariTurkey 12,3787,692
Hull, EnglandUk 10,4036,464
HersonUkraine 11,8897,388
Hmel’NickijUkraine 11,6447,236
Hallettsville, TxUsa 7,9724,954
Hanover, NhUsa 8,2785,144
Harrisburg, IlUsa 8,2935,153
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 8,0214,984
Hart, MiUsa 8,7315,426
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 8,0775,019
Hartington, NeUsa 9,1205,667
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 7,4894,654
Hay Springs, NeUsa 9,4585,877
Hays, KsUsa 8,9035,532
Healdsburg, CaUsa 10,4246,477
Hebron, NeUsa 8,9335,551
Helena, MtUsa 10,2476,368
Hemlock, NyUsa 8,3445,185
Henderson, NcUsa 7,6314,742
Hendersonville, NcUsa 7,6894,778
Hermit, CoUsa 9,3015,780
Hernando, MsUsa 8,0485,001
Highland Home, AlUsa 7,5834,712
Highmore, SdUsa 9,4125,849
Hightstown, NjUsa 7,9414,935
Hillsboro, IlUsa 8,3865,211
Hillsdale, MiUsa 8,4985,281
Holly, CoUsa 8,9945,589
Homer, AkUsa 13,1898,196
Hoopeston, IlUsa 8,4645,259
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 8,1155,043
Horton, KsUsa 8,7715,451
Hot Springs, SdUsa 9,4585,877
Hot Springs, VaUsa 7,9074,914
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 8,7165,416
Houma, LaUsa 7,6124,730
Houston, TexasUsa 7,9184,920
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 8,0434,998
Huntsville, AlUsa 7,8714,891
Huron, SdUsa 9,3205,792
HanoiVietnam 17,68110,987
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 17,09710,625
HarareZimbabwe 8,4635,259


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -