Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Passo Fundo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Passo Fundo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Passo Fundo with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 9,1005,655
In SalahAlgeria 8,5045,285
InnsbruckAustria 10,5396,549
IbiriteBrazil 1,247775
IguatuBrazil 2,7971,738
IlheusBrazil 2,0311,262
ImperatrizBrazil 2,5781,602
IndaialBrazil 348216
IpameriBrazil 1,249776
IraiBrazil 14490
IreceBrazil 2,1811,355
ItaberabaBrazil 2,1421,331
ItacoatiaraBrazil 2,8651,780
ItaitubaBrazil 2,6941,674
ItamarandibaBrazil 1,513940
ItaperunaBrazil 1,319820
ItapevaBrazil 593369
ItirucuBrazil 2,0971,303
ItuacuBrazil 1,9731,226
IvinhemaBrazil 678421
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,4037,707
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 9,9336,172
Inuvik, NtCanada 12,5557,802
Iqaluit, NtCanada 10,3286,418
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 12,3327,663
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 1,9911,237
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 5,5573,453
Isla Diego RamirezChile 3,3932,109
ImbertDominican Republic 5,6853,533
IzobambaEcuador 4,1662,589
IsmailiaEgypt 11,0976,896
IlopangoEl Salvador 6,1133,799
IoanninaGreece 10,6886,642
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 10,8386,735
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 11,2416,985
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 14,8189,208
IranshahrIran 13,5208,401
IstranaItaly 10,4786,511
IidaJapan 18,75711,656
IizukaJapan 19,34612,022
IrakoJapan 18,87011,726
IriomotejimaJapan 19,44412,083
IrozakiJapan 18,73711,643
IshigakijimaJapan 19,46112,093
IshinomakiJapan 18,31511,381
IwamizawaJapan 17,92211,137
IzuharaJapan 19,33412,014
IrbidJordan 11,4997,146
IfraneMorocco 8,4805,269
InvercargillNew Zealand 10,7586,685
IlorinNigeria 7,3524,568
InchonNorth Korea 18,98511,798
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 12,5547,801
IslamabadPakistan 14,8429,223
IquitosPeru 3,5062,179
IloiloPhilippines 17,99511,182
IasiRomania 11,5747,192
IcaRussia 16,24710,096
IlirnejRussia 14,9129,267
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 17,22910,706
IrkutskRussia 16,72410,393
Ivdel’Russia 13,9518,669
IbizaSpain 9,3185,790
IspartaTurkey 11,3187,033
IstanbulTurkey 11,3677,064
IzmirTurkey 11,0916,892
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 11,4537,117
IzmailUkraine 11,5697,189
Imperial, NeUsa 9,2395,741
Independence, KsUsa 8,5645,322
Indian Lake, NyUsa 8,3295,176
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 8,3325,178
Indianola, IaUsa 8,8125,476
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 9,4655,881
Inverness, FlUsa 7,1024,413
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 8,9125,538
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 9,0035,594
Ithaca, NyUsa 8,2395,120
IsokaZambia 8,9955,590


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -