Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Passo Fundo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Passo Fundo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Passo Fundo with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 14,5199,022
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 14,6169,083
JuninArgentina 1,069664
JacarezinhoBrazil 617384
JacobinaBrazil 2,2681,410
JaguaruanaBrazil 3,0331,885
Joao PessoaBrazil 2,9881,857
Joao PinheiroBrazil 1,335829
Juiz De ForaBrazil 1,162722
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 10,7086,654
JiuquanChina 17,05910,601
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 5,4543,389
JarabacoaDominican Republic 5,6213,493
JimaniDominican Republic 5,5863,471
JoensuuFinland 12,3847,696
JokioinenFinland 12,0067,461
JyvskylFinland 12,1857,572
JakobshavnGreenland 10,8386,735
JulianehbGreenland 9,9096,158
JagdalpurIndia 15,2929,503
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 15,5869,685
JerusalemIsrael 11,4137,092
JuigalpaNicaragua 5,7193,554
JosNigeria 7,8274,864
Jan Mayen bNorway 11,5487,176
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 11,5607,183
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 14,2878,878
JhelumPakistan 14,8879,251
JiwaniPakistan 13,5498,419
JuliacaPeru 2,3131,438
JakutskRussia 16,25710,102
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 12,7967,951
JenisejskRussia 15,6989,755
Juzno-KurilskRussia 17,62510,952
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 17,55610,909
JamestownSaint Helena 4,9693,088
JeddahSaudi Arabia 11,2757,006
JizanSaudi Arabia 11,3617,060
JohannesburgSouth Africa 7,8154,857
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 8,6985,405
JubaSudan 9,6796,014
JokkmokkSweden 12,1357,541
JönköpingSweden 11,3797,071
Jonkoping ASweden 11,3737,067
JendoubaTunisia 9,6275,982
JerbaTunisia 9,5845,956
JerseyUk 9,9446,180
JaltaUkraine 11,9097,400
Jackson, MsUsa 7,8244,862
Jackson, TnUsa 8,0625,010
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 7,2334,495
Jacksonville, IlUsa 8,5265,298
Johnstown, PaUsa 8,1035,035
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 12,2197,593


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -