Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Passo Fundo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Passo Fundo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Passo Fundo with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 14,5059,014
KandaharAfghanistan 14,1308,780
KhostAfghanistan 14,5499,041
KunduzAfghanistan 14,5159,020
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 3,8042,364
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,4188,338
KlagenfurtAustria 10,6796,636
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 12,7077,896
KandiBenin 7,3844,589
Kamloops, BcCanada 11,0166,846
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 9,1345,676
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 9,1355,677
Kelowna, BcCanada 10,9076,778
Kenora, OnCanada 9,6165,976
Kingston, OnCanada 8,4265,236
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 12,8517,986
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 11,8537,366
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 9,7176,038
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 8,5075,286
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 15,1689,426
KashiChina 15,1579,419
KunmingChina 17,51710,885
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,6104,729
KhargaEgypt 10,6836,638
KosseirEgypt 11,0476,865
KajaaniFinland 12,3587,679
KuopioFinland 12,3017,644
KuusamoFinland 12,4897,761
KarlsruheGermany 10,4886,517
KasselGermany 10,7066,653
KonstanzGermany 10,4406,487
KumasiGhana 6,6904,157
KalamataGreece 10,6236,601
KerkiraGreece 10,6186,598
Kythira IslandGreece 10,6546,621
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 10,5926,582
Kap TobinGreenland 11,2346,981
KankanGuinea 6,3183,926
KindiaGuinea 6,0163,738
KissidougouGuinea 6,1813,841
Kahului, MauiHawaii 12,4117,713
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 18,51411,505
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 18,51311,504
KeszthelyHungary 10,8686,754
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 10,6676,628
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 16,0379,966
KotaIndia 14,9029,260
KozhikodeIndia 14,3208,899
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 15,7219,769
KermanIran 13,2768,250
KermanshahIran 12,5447,795
Khoram AbadIran 12,6097,835
KilkennyIreland 9,9976,212
KingstonJamaica 5,7673,583
KagoshimaJapan 19,55112,149
KanazawaJapan 18,76011,658
KaruizawaJapan 18,64911,589
KatsuuraJapan 18,59011,552
KawaguchikoJapan 18,68911,614
KitamiesashiJapan 17,73611,021
KobeJapan 18,99811,805
KochiJapan 19,19611,929
KofuJapan 18,69511,617
KumagayaJapan 18,60311,560
KumamotoJapan 19,42712,072
KumejimaJapan 19,78812,296
KureJapan 19,20011,931
KushiroJapan 17,79111,055
KutchanJapan 18,00311,187
KyotoJapan 18,93911,769
KokpektyKazakhstan 15,5569,667
KitaleKenya 9,8086,095
Kuwait CityKuwait 12,4187,717
KufraLibya 9,9806,202
KaunasLithuania 11,7277,287
KlaipedaLithuania 11,6197,220
KybartaiLithuania 11,6547,242
KarongaMalawi 9,1255,671
Kota BharuMalaysia 16,39110,186
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 17,25110,720
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 16,0889,997
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 16,38510,182
KuantanMalaysia 16,26610,108
KuchingMalaysia 16,51910,265
KayesMali 6,4774,025
KeniebaMali 6,3643,955
KidalMali 7,7674,826
KitaMali 6,5144,048
KoutiaMali 6,7744,210
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 15,2929,503
KisinevMoldova 11,6597,245
KhalkhgolMongolia 17,72611,015
KhatgalMongolia 16,63910,339
KhovdMongolia 16,22710,083
KhujirtMongolia 17,02510,579
KhutagMongolia 16,85410,473
KenitraMorocco 8,4605,257
KalewaMyanmar 16,64310,342
KathaMyanmar 16,87210,484
KawthaungMyanmar 16,36910,172
KayukpyuMyanmar 16,42910,209
KengtungMyanmar 17,09410,622
KhamtiMyanmar 16,85710,475
KeetmanshoopNamibia 6,8594,262
KathmanduNepal 15,8899,874
KoumacNew Caledonia 13,3088,270
KaikouraNew Zealand 10,8496,742
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 11,0266,852
KaitokeNew Zealand 10,8846,764
KarioiNew Zealand 10,9996,835
KawerauNew Zealand 11,0436,862
KopuaNew Zealand 10,9066,777
KanoNigeria 7,9344,930
KangnungNorth Korea 18,95211,777
KarasjokNorway 12,4817,756
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 11,2606,997
KristiansandNorway 11,1126,905
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 11,4467,113
KhasabOman 13,0658,119
KarachiPakistan 14,0358,722
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 14,0538,733
KhanpurPakistan 14,5069,014
KhuzdarPakistan 14,1008,762
KororPalau 17,58010,924
Kasprowy WierchPoland 11,1896,953
KlodzkoPoland 11,0576,871
KoszalinPoland 11,2616,998
KrakowPoland 11,2276,977
KalakanRussia 16,90410,504
KaliningradRussia 11,5347,168
KamenskoeRussia 15,2949,504
KandalaksaRussia 12,6647,870
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 13,1448,168
KazanRussia 13,2778,250
KemRussia 12,6967,890
KerchRussia 12,1117,526
KhabarovskRussia 17,67110,981
KirenskRussia 16,39910,190
KirovRussia 13,3418,290
KljuciRussia 15,9429,907
KolpasevRussia 15,2399,470
KorfRussia 15,4389,593
KostromaRussia 12,8147,963
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 14,6769,120
KotlasRussia 13,2118,209
KrasnodarRussia 12,2977,642
KrasnojarskRussia 13,9408,662
KrasnoufimskRussia 13,8138,584
KrasnoyarskRussia 15,8879,872
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 13,4708,371
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 13,3228,278
KurganRussia 14,2928,881
KurskRussia 12,3417,669
KyraRussia 17,29810,749
KigaliRwanda 9,1735,700
KoldaSenegal 6,0943,787
KabalaSierra Leone 6,0803,778
KosiceSlovakia 11,2396,984
KimberleySouth Africa 7,3934,594
KimchaekSouth Korea 18,62711,575
KurunegalaSri Lanka 14,5549,044
KadugliSudan 9,8276,107
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 10,4346,484
KassalaSudan 10,7006,649
KhartoumSudan 10,3436,427
KostiSudan 10,2256,354
KalmarSweden 11,4227,097
KaresuandoSweden 12,3247,659
KarlstadSweden 11,4447,112
KristianstadSweden 11,2697,003
KamishliSyria 12,1477,548
KanchanaburiThailand 16,71510,387
Khlong YaiThailand 16,86110,478
Khon KaenThailand 17,15510,660
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 16,77510,424
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 17,00210,565
KairouanTunisia 9,6606,003
KahramanmarasTurkey 11,8207,345
KarsTurkey 12,4347,726
KastamonuTurkey 11,7417,296
KayseriTurkey 11,7557,304
KonyaTurkey 11,4877,138
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 13,7778,561
KushkaTurkmenistan 13,9068,641
KinlossUk 10,5796,574
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 12,2717,626
KievUkraine 11,9227,408
KirillovkaUkraine 12,1837,571
KirovogradUkraine 11,9477,424
KlepininoUkraine 11,9627,433
KomissarovkaUkraine 12,0597,493
Kovel’Ukraine 11,5897,201
Krovoj RogUkraine 11,9957,454
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 8,5505,313
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 10,4996,524
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 8,6975,405
Keene, NhUsa 8,1725,078
Kenton, OhUsa 8,3605,195
Kenton, OkUsa 8,9735,576
Key West, FloridaUsa 6,6594,138
Kimball, NeUsa 9,3545,813
King Salmon, AkUsa 13,4708,370
Kingfisher, OkUsa 8,5925,339
Kinston, NcUsa 7,5294,679
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 10,5716,569
Knoxville, TnUsa 7,8554,881
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 13,2178,213
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 13,7558,547
KabompoZambia 8,0014,972
KabweZambia 8,3755,204
Kabwe AgrometZambia 8,3805,208
KafirondaZambia 8,4315,239
KaomaZambia 8,0024,973
KasamaZambia 8,8445,496
KasempaZambia 8,1655,074
KawambwaZambia 8,6655,385
KaroiZimbabwe 8,3705,201


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -