Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Passo Fundo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Passo Fundo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Passo Fundo with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 9,6085,970
LuandaAngola 7,1624,451
LuenaAngola 7,6714,767
La PlataArgentina 910566
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 1,493928
La RiojaArgentina 1,409876
LaboulayeArgentina 1,230764
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 2,9711,846
Las LomitasArgentina 905562
Launceston WsoAustralia 11,9967,455
LavertonAustralia 12,4507,737
LearmonthAustralia 14,2178,835
LongreachAustralia 13,9968,697
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 13,9978,698
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 12,5787,816
Low HeadAustralia 12,0607,494
LinzAustria 10,7736,694
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 10,8776,759
LerwickUk 10,8756,758
La PazBolivia 2,0781,292
LavrasBrazil 1,080671
LencoisBrazil 2,0851,296
LinharesBrazil 1,593990
LondrinaBrazil 555345
LomBulgaria 11,0976,896
La Ronge, SkCanada 10,5476,554
La Tuque, QcCanada 9,0715,637
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 11,8357,355
Langara, BcCanada 11,9537,428
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 9,5925,960
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 10,5146,533
London, OnCanada 8,4545,253
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 10,9616,811
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 10,5086,529
Lytton, BcCanada 11,0546,869
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 7,3874,590
La Serena-La FloridaChile 1,8341,140
LanzhouChina 17,62810,954
Lhasa, TibetChina 16,47810,240
Las GaviotasColombia 4,1512,580
LimonCosta Rica 5,3753,340
LarnacaCyprus 11,4247,099
LimassolCyprus 11,3667,063
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,4165,230
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,2775,144
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 10,9696,816
La RomanaDominican Republic 5,4863,409
La VegaDominican Republic 5,6243,495
Las AmericasDominican Republic 5,5133,426
LuperonDominican Republic 5,7113,549
La ConcordiaEcuador 4,2582,646
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 3,9092,429
LuxorEgypt 10,8856,764
Los AndesEl Salvador 6,1653,831
Laucala BayFiji 12,4987,766
LappeenrantaFinland 12,2497,611
Le MansFrance 9,9626,191
LilleFrance 10,3186,412
LyonFrance 10,0526,247
LambarnGabon 7,3104,543
LastourvilleGabon 7,5414,686
LibrevilleGabon 7,3004,536
LeipzigGermany 10,8766,759
LindenbergGermany 11,0256,851
LamiaGreece 10,7606,687
LarissaGreece 10,8016,712
LemnosGreece 11,0116,842
LimnosGreece 11,0256,851
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 5,0463,136
LabeGuinea 6,1603,828
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 12,7367,915
La CeibaHonduras 6,1383,814
La MesaHonduras 6,1833,842
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 15,2589,482
LudhianaIndia 15,0549,355
Lampedusa IslandItaly 9,8296,108
LatinaItaly 10,2536,371
LatronicoItaly 10,3706,444
LecceItaly 10,5296,543
LodwarKenya 9,9806,202
Luang PrabangLaos 17,27410,734
LiepajaLatvia 11,6557,243
LaukuvaLithuania 11,6757,255
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 10,4116,470
LazaropoleMacedonia 10,7886,704
LabuanMalaysia 17,15010,657
LuqaMalta 9,9886,206
Le LamentinMartinique 4,8533,016
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 8,5005,282
LashioMyanmar 16,97210,547
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 10,8796,760
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 10,8796,760
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 10,9466,802
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 10,8736,757
Levin MafNew Zealand 10,9156,782
LincolnNew Zealand 10,8066,715
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 10,8856,764
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 10,8856,764
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 10,8856,764
LagosNigeria 7,1164,422
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 11,2947,019
LillehammerNorway 11,4227,098
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 14,9189,270
La VictoriaParaguay 866538
LimaPeru 3,1371,949
LegaspiPhilippines 18,28911,365
LisbonPortugal 8,6955,403
LeninbadRussia 14,6299,090
LevsiRussia 14,2548,858
LungiSierra Leone 5,8763,651
LjubljanaSlovenia 10,6526,619
LanzaroteSpain 7,5824,712
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 9,3845,831
LocarnoSwitzerland 10,3126,408
LuganoSwitzerland 10,3096,406
LatakiaSyria 11,6327,228
LampangThailand 16,94810,532
LoeiThailand 17,11410,635
Lop BuriThailand 16,86110,478
LomeTogo 6,9034,290
LeemingUk 10,3906,456
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 10,8776,759
London, EnglandUk 10,2186,350
London-GatwickUk 10,2026,340
LynehamUk 10,1416,302
L’VovUkraine 11,4707,127
LjubasevkaUkraine 11,7867,324
LozovajaUkraine 12,2437,608
LubnyUkraine 12,0657,497
LuckUkraine 11,6137,216
LuganskUkraine 12,4347,726
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 8,9415,556
La Harpe, IlUsa 8,6665,385
Lafayette, LaUsa 7,7384,809
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 7,8044,849
Lake City, FlUsa 7,2464,503
Lake Placid, NyUsa 8,3585,194
Laketown, UtUsa 9,8526,122
Lamar, MoUsa 8,5445,309
Lampasas, TxUsa 8,1865,087
Lancaster, WiUsa 8,8235,483
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 9,7756,074
Langdon, NdUsa 9,7076,032
Laramie, WyUsa 9,4775,889
Laredo, TexasUsa 7,9784,957
Larned, KsUsa 8,8195,480
Las Animas, CoUsa 9,0545,626
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 9,7086,033
Laurel, MdUsa 7,9024,910
Lawrence, KsUsa 8,6855,397
Lawrence, MaUsa 8,1485,063
Le Mars, IaUsa 9,0895,648
Lebanon, MoUsa 8,4925,277
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 8,6335,365
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 9,3505,810
Leitchfield, KyUsa 8,1185,045
Lenoir, NcUsa 7,7884,839
Lewisburg, TnUsa 7,9164,919
Lewisburg, WvUsa 7,9044,912
Lewiston, IdUsa 10,5326,545
Lewiston, MeUsa 8,2315,115
Lexington, MoUsa 8,6335,365
Lexington, VaUsa 7,8644,887
Libby, MtUsa 10,5806,575
Lincoln, NeUsa 8,9395,555
Lincoln, VaUsa 7,9364,931
Lisbon, NdUsa 9,4485,871
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 8,1585,069
Llano, TxUsa 8,2335,116
Lodgepole, NeUsa 9,2965,777
Long Beach, CaUsa 9,7716,072
Los Angeles, CaUsa 9,7936,086
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 9,7976,088
Los Lunas, NmUsa 9,0385,617
Louisburg, NcUsa 7,6314,742
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 8,1605,071
Louisville, MsUsa 7,8294,865
Loup City, NeUsa 9,0945,651
Lowville, NyUsa 8,3495,188
Lubbock, TexasUsa 8,6295,362
Luling, TxUsa 8,0374,994
Lusk, WyUsa 9,5215,916
Lynchburg, VaUsa 7,8104,853
LivingstoneZambia 7,9594,946
LundaziZambia 8,9405,556
LusakaZambia 8,3285,175
Lusaka Int.Zambia 8,3315,177


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -