Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Passo Fundo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Passo Fundo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Passo Fundo with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 14,1358,783
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 14,3648,926
MilianaAlgeria 9,1725,700
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 6,7494,194
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 7,9414,934
Malarg EArgentina 1,8081,124
MaquinchaoArgentina 2,0711,287
Mar Del PlataArgentina 1,180733
Marcos JuarezArgentina 1,057657
MendozaArgentina 1,6551,028
Mendoza AeroArgentina 1,6481,024
Monte CaserosArgentina 556346
Mackay MoAustralia 14,0558,734
Macquarie IslandAustralia 10,3366,423
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,4538,981
MeekatharraAustralia 13,8388,599
Melbourne (airport)Australia 12,4697,748
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 12,4507,737
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 12,9028,017
Mount GambierAustralia 12,5497,798
Mount IsaAustralia 14,4278,965
MuharraqBahrain 12,5457,796
MinskBelarus 11,9017,395
MogilevBelarus 12,0497,488
MaunBotswana 7,6304,741
MacapaBrazil 3,1481,956
MacauBrazil 3,0641,904
MaceioBrazil 2,7051,681
MachadoBrazil 981610
ManausBrazil 2,9071,807
MarabaBrazil 2,5691,597
MaringaBrazil 539335
Monte AlegreBrazil 2,9241,817
Monte AzulBrazil 1,7701,100
Monte SantoBrazil 2,4071,496
MonteiroBrazil 2,7781,726
Montes ClarosBrazil 1,552965
Morada NovaBrazil 2,9711,846
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 2,2231,382
MamfeCameroon 7,6024,724
MarouaCameroon 8,3485,188
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 11,0806,885
Maniwaki, QcCanada 8,6245,359
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 10,3456,428
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 12,4887,760
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 11,5967,206
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 10,4256,478
Merry Island, BcCanada 11,1486,928
Moncton, NbCanada 8,3605,195
Mont Joli, QcCanada 8,6895,400
Montreal, QuebecCanada 8,4735,265
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 8,4775,267
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 10,1806,326
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 9,2665,758
Morden, MbCanada 9,7266,044
Muskoka, OnCanada 8,5865,335
MoundouChad 8,4035,222
MatecanaColombia 4,4462,763
MoroniComoros 9,9366,174
MosnovCzech Republic 11,1026,899
MarstalDenmark 11,0066,839
Melville HallDominica 4,9623,083
MichesDominican Republic 5,5493,448
MocaDominican Republic 5,6433,507
MoncionDominican Republic 5,6713,524
Monte CristiDominican Republic 5,7383,566
Monte PlataDominican Republic 5,5563,453
MilagroEcuador 4,0952,545
Mersa MatruhEgypt 10,7136,657
MinyaEgypt 10,8386,735
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 7,4354,620
MassawaEritrea 10,9986,834
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 10,8096,717
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 11,7957,330
MarseilleFrance 9,8986,151
MontpellierFrance 9,8356,111
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 3,5502,206
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 8,1285,051
MakokouGabon 7,6354,744
MayumbaGabon 7,1994,473
MitzicGabon 7,5204,673
MkamboGabon 7,7624,824
MoandaGabon 7,5604,698
MouilaGabon 7,3204,549
MagdeburgGermany 10,8796,760
MunichGermany 10,6396,611
MünsterGermany 10,6566,622
MethoniGreece 10,5866,578
MilosGreece 10,7896,704
MitiliniGreece 11,0826,886
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 11,0806,885
MacentaGuinea 6,1603,828
MamouGuinea 6,1013,791
Midway IslandHawaii 14,6749,118
MiskolcHungary 11,1706,941
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 14,3118,893
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 15,3779,556
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 14,3828,937
MusulipatnamIndia 15,0829,372
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 17,02610,580
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 16,70310,380
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 15,9059,884
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 15,7089,761
MashhadIran 13,6918,508
Malin HeadIreland 10,2366,361
M. CalamitaItaly 10,1696,319
Marina Di GinosaItaly 10,4526,495
Messina, SicilyItaly 10,2176,349
MilanItaly 10,2896,394
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 10,2686,381
Mount ArgentarioItaly 10,1956,336
ManIvory Coast 6,2353,874
MaebashiJapan 18,60911,564
MaizuruJapan 18,93311,765
MakurazakiJapan 19,59012,174
MatsueJapan 19,06211,846
MatsumotoJapan 18,69711,618
MatsuyamaJapan 19,22111,944
MinamidaitojimaJapan 19,56612,159
MinamitorishimaJapan 17,35310,783
MishimaJapan 18,70011,621
MitoJapan 18,50811,501
MiyakejimaJapan 18,70911,626
MiyakoJapan 18,18611,301
MiyakojimaJapan 19,56812,160
MiyakonojoJapan 19,50312,119
MiyazakiJapan 19,46512,096
MombetsuJapan 17,74411,026
MoriokaJapan 18,23411,331
MuroranJapan 18,04111,211
MurotomisakiJapan 19,17611,916
MutsuJapan 18,11011,254
Ma’AnJordan 11,3807,071
MafraqJordan 11,5257,161
MombasaKenya 9,9926,209
MinicoyLakshadweep 13,9118,645
MaseruLesotho 7,6164,733
MonroviaLiberia 5,9183,678
MisratahLibya 9,8016,090
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 10,0156,224
MaintiranoMadagascar 9,6716,010
MananjaryMadagascar 9,8956,149
MorondavaMadagascar 9,5785,952
MakhangaMalawi 8,9155,540
MangochiMalawi 9,0295,611
MwmosaMalawi 8,9785,579
MzimbaMalawi 9,0015,593
MzuzuMalawi 9,0625,631
MalaccaMalaysia 16,0689,985
MersingMalaysia 16,19610,065
MiriMalaysia 16,99110,558
MaleMaldives 13,7198,525
MenakaMali 7,6534,756
MoptiMali 7,0444,377
MajuroMarshall Islands 14,8549,230
MazatlanMexico 8,1385,057
MeridaMexico 6,7774,211
Mexico CityMexico 7,3044,539
MonterreyMexico 7,8834,899
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 7,4774,646
MaantyMongolia 17,27310,734
MandalgoviMongolia 17,31610,760
MatadMongolia 17,66910,980
MurenMongolia 16,69210,372
MarrakechMorocco 8,1465,062
MeknesMorocco 8,4905,276
MideltMorocco 8,4395,244
MaputoMozambique 8,2245,110
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 9,5195,915
MandalayMyanmar 16,77810,426
MeiktilaMyanmar 16,70810,383
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 16,53310,274
MindatMyanmar 16,54610,282
MonywaMyanmar 16,68810,370
MyeikMyanmar 16,53310,274
MyitkyinaMyanmar 17,00910,569
MaastrichtNetherlands 10,4816,513
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 10,7326,669
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 11,0716,880
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 11,1956,956
Milford SoundNew Zealand 10,9356,795
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 10,9976,834
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 11,1126,905
MolesworthNew Zealand 10,9036,775
MotuekaNew Zealand 10,9956,832
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 10,9726,818
Mt CookNew Zealand 10,9176,784
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 10,8016,712
ManaguaNicaragua 5,7903,598
MasatepeNicaragua 5,7563,577
MagariaNiger 8,0284,989
Maine SoroaNiger 8,3165,168
MaradiNiger 7,9004,909
MaiduguriNigeria 8,3285,175
MakurdiNigeria 7,6594,759
MinnaNigeria 7,5994,722
Mokp’oNorth Korea 19,27611,978
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 11,9017,395
MajisOman 13,0368,101
MasirahOman 13,0988,139
Muscat  Oman 13,1598,177
MultanPakistan 14,6179,083
MurreePakistan 14,8739,242
MadangPapua New Guinea 15,8149,827
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 1,079670
MoyobambaPeru 3,5772,223
MactanPhilippines 17,98611,177
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 18,34911,402
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 9,0385,617
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 7,8694,890
MagadanRussia 16,11510,014
MahackalaRussia 12,8657,994
Malye KarmakulyRussia 13,4968,387
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 13,4978,387
MarkovoRussia 14,9859,312
MinusinskRussia 15,9569,915
MogocaRussia 17,10810,631
MoscowRussia 12,5727,813
MurmanskRussia 12,7457,920
MadinahSaudi Arabia 11,4607,121
MatamSenegal 6,4464,006
MogadishuSomalia 10,8746,757
MadridSpain 9,1525,687
Madrid (b)Spain 9,1415,680
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 9,5695,946
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 8,7845,459
MelillaSpain 8,7625,445
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 9,0975,653
MalakalSudan 9,9346,173
MbabaneSwaziland 8,0755,018
MontreuxSwitzerland 10,2206,351
Mae Hong SonThailand 16,85010,471
Mae SariangThailand 16,79410,436
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 16,77710,425
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 17,33310,771
MalatyaTurkey 11,9497,425
MersinTurkey 11,5987,207
MuglaTurkey 11,1206,910
Manchester, EnglandUk 10,2826,389
ManstonUk 10,2896,394
MeloUruguay 488303
MercedesUruguay 776482
MontevideoUruguay 817508
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 7,5384,684
Madison, FlUsa 7,3434,563
Madison, InUsa 8,2075,100
Madison, NeUsa 9,0525,625
Madison, WisconsinUsa 8,7885,461
Manhattan, KsUsa 8,7925,464
Manitowoc, WiUsa 8,8075,473
Marble Hill, MoUsa 8,2765,143
Marengo, IlUsa 8,6675,386
Marion, InUsa 8,4425,246
Marion, NcUsa 7,7884,839
Marquette, MichiganUsa 9,0365,615
Marshall, TxUsa 8,0835,023
Martinsburg, WvUsa 7,9364,931
Mc Grath, AkUsa 13,4408,352
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 8,1425,060
Mcgill, NvUsa 9,9116,159
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 8,2805,145
Mcminnville, TnUsa 7,9234,923
Mcpherson, KsUsa 8,7755,453
Medford, WiUsa 9,0195,604
Mellette, SdUsa 9,4125,849
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 8,0705,015
Mena, ArUsa 8,2785,144
Meridian, MississippiUsa 7,7544,819
Mexia, TxUsa 8,1345,054
Mexico, MoUsa 8,5325,302
Miami, FloridaUsa 6,7084,169
Midland, TxUsa 8,5155,291
Milan, MnUsa 9,2645,757
Milbank, SdUsa 9,3145,788
Miles City, MontanaUsa 9,8906,146
Milford, DeUsa 7,8374,870
Milledgeville, GaUsa 7,5374,684
Millen, GaUsa 7,4714,643
Millport, OhUsa 8,2455,123
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 8,0675,013
Milwaukee, WiUsa 8,7095,412
Minden, NeUsa 9,0725,638
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 9,1235,669
Minonk, IlUsa 8,5665,323
Missoula, MtUsa 10,3926,458
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 7,5764,708
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 8,6855,397
Monmouth, IlUsa 8,6665,385
Monroe, NcUsa 7,6324,743
Montevideo, MnUsa 9,2645,757
Montgomery AlUsa 7,6324,742
Montrose, CoUsa 9,3655,819
Moorestown, NjUsa 7,9414,935
Morehead City, NcUsa 7,4924,656
Morganton, NcUsa 7,7884,839
Moro, OrUsa 10,6936,645
Morris, MnUsa 9,3525,812
Morrison, IlUsa 8,6935,402
Mount Airy, NcUsa 7,8464,876
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 8,5185,293
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 8,6855,397
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 8,6925,401
Mount Washington, NhUsa 8,2895,151
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 8,2935,153
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 7,9674,951
Muskegon, MiUsa 8,6615,382
Muskogee, OkUsa 8,4205,232
MaiquetiaVenezuela 4,5962,856
MaracaiboVenezuela 4,7912,977
MaracayVenezuela 4,5842,849
MaturinVenezuela 4,3822,723
Mene GrandeVenezuela 4,6782,907
MeridaVenezuela 4,5682,838
MagoyeZambia 8,2165,106
MansaZambia 8,5775,330
MbalaZambia 8,9335,551
MfuweZambia 8,7685,449
MisamfuZambia 8,8625,507
MonguZambia 7,8214,860
MpikaZambia 8,7885,461
Msekera AgrometZambia 8,8105,475
Mt MakuluZambia 8,3005,158
MumbwaZambia 8,2215,108
MwinilungaZambia 8,1145,042
MasvingoZimbabwe 8,3365,180


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -