Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Passo Fundo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Passo Fundo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Passo Fundo with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 14,5019,011
NeuquenArgentina 1,8761,166
Nueve De JulioArgentina 1,132703
Norfolk IslandAustralia 12,3357,665
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 14,7099,140
Nowra RanAustralia 12,5877,821
NuriootpaAustralia 12,9388,040
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 6,5054,042
NatitingouBenin 7,1954,471
Nova FriburgoBrazil 1,193741
NgaoundereCameroon 8,0985,032
NkoundjaCameroon 7,7344,806
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 9,4705,885
Nanaimo, BcCanada 11,1336,918
Natashquan, QcCanada 8,7715,450
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 9,2325,737
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,1567,554
North Battleford, SkCanada 10,5036,527
North Bay, OnCanada 8,7315,426
N’DjamenaChad 8,5225,296
NanchangChina 18,87211,728
NanjingChina 19,07211,852
NanningChina 17,97411,169
NicosiaCyprus 11,4107,090
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 11,0896,891
NaguaDominican Republic 5,6173,490
NeybaDominican Republic 5,5833,469
NegeleEthiopia 10,4806,512
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 12,6067,834
NandiFiji 12,6067,834
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 12,0087,462
NancyFrance 10,3446,428
NantesFrance 9,8066,093
NiceFrance 10,0356,236
NeustrelitzGermany 11,0416,861
NurembergGermany 10,6766,634
NurnbergGermany 10,6736,633
NaxosGreece 10,8826,762
NanortalikGreenland 9,8506,121
NarsarsuaqGreenland 9,9636,191
NordGreenland 12,3807,693
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 10,2766,386
NzerekoreGuinea 6,1993,852
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 15,0789,369
New DelhiIndia 15,1249,398
Naples, CampaniaItaly 10,3036,402
NaganoJapan 18,65211,591
NagasakiJapan 19,47112,100
NagoJapan 19,82812,321
NagoyaJapan 18,84311,709
Naha, OkinawaJapan 19,78812,296
NaraJapan 18,95611,779
NazeJapan 19,82912,322
NemuroJapan 17,69210,994
NiigataJapan 18,50311,498
NikkoJapan 18,55611,531
NobeokaJapan 19,39612,053
NairobiKenya 9,8566,125
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 11,8757,379
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 15,1609,421
NidaLithuania 11,5917,203
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 10,3296,418
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 9,9456,180
Nkhata BayMalawi 9,0825,643
Nkhota KotaMalawi 9,0115,600
NaraMali 6,8464,254
NioroMali 6,6964,161
NemaMauritania 6,9614,326
NouakchottMauritania 6,4754,024
NoumeaNew Caledonia 13,0208,091
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 10,9176,784
NelsonNew Zealand 10,9716,817
New PlymouthNew Zealand 11,1126,905
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 10,8506,742
NandaimeNicaragua 5,7353,564
N’GuigmiNiger 8,4815,270
NiameyNiger 7,4814,649
Narvik, NordlandNorway 12,1457,547
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 12,5707,811
Ny-AlesundNorway 12,5687,810
NawabshahPakistan 14,2158,834
NokkundiPakistan 13,7658,554
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 1,275793
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 18,34211,398
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 13,5438,416
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 17,36510,791
NikolaevRussia 11,8647,372
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 17,04510,592
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 15,7369,778
NizneangarskRussia 16,63310,336
Nizne-UdinskRussia 16,27110,111
Njaksimvol’Russia 13,9548,671
NovgorodRussia 12,3047,646
NovosibirskRussia 15,3799,557
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 14,5639,049
No. 6Sudan 10,6156,596
NyalaSudan 9,4285,859
Nakhon PhanomThailand 17,39210,807
Nakhon SawanThailand 16,86710,481
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 16,38410,181
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 17,09110,621
NarathiwatThailand 16,37610,176
NigdeTurkey 11,6567,243
NebitdagTurkmenistan 13,3208,277
Nikopol’Ukraine 12,0617,495
Napoleon, NdUsa 8,4035,222
Napoleon, OhUsa 8,4035,222
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 8,0114,978
Natchez, MsUsa 7,8274,864
Neosho, MoUsa 8,4555,254
New Bedford, MaUsa 8,0424,997
New Brunswick, NjUsa 7,9754,956
New Castlen, PaUsa 8,2095,101
New Hampton, IaUsa 8,9165,541
New London, WiUsa 8,8815,519
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 7,6084,728
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 7,6214,736
New Ulm, MnUsa 9,0805,643
New YorkUsa 8,0164,981
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 7,9734,954
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 7,9884,964
Newark, NjUsa 7,9894,964
Newberry, MiUsa 8,9245,546
Newberry, ScUsa 7,5914,717
Newkirk, OkUsa 8,6205,357
Newnan, GaUsa 7,6304,741
Newport, TnUsa 7,8304,866
Nome, AlaskaUsa 13,9158,647
Norfolk, VaUsa 7,6594,759
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 9,0735,638
North Bend, OregonUsa 10,8126,719
North Loup, NeUsa 9,1575,690
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 9,1775,703
Norton, KsUsa 9,0435,620
Norwalk, OhUsa 8,3305,176
NdolaZambia 8,4635,259


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -