Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Passo Fundo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Passo Fundo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Passo Fundo with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 8,9395,555
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 8,2145,104
OranArgentina 1,321821
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,3068,890
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 13,7618,551
OstendeBelgium 10,3596,437
ObidosBrazil 2,9471,831
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 7,0934,408
Ottawa (airport)Canada 8,5135,290
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 8,5125,289
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 2,3311,448
OdenseDenmark 11,0396,860
OtavaloEcuador 4,1982,608
Ono-I-LauFiji 12,0907,513
OuluFinland 12,2837,633
OroomiehIran 12,4887,760
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 9,9856,205
OdienneIvory Coast 6,3883,970
ObihiroJapan 17,86511,102
OfunatoJapan 18,24311,337
OitaJapan 19,34112,019
OkayamaJapan 19,08411,859
OkinoerabuJapan 19,87412,350
OmaezakiJapan 18,78611,674
OmuJapan 17,74511,027
OnahamaJapan 18,44111,459
OsakaJapan 18,97911,794
OshimaJapan 18,68811,613
OtaruJapan 17,96611,164
OwaseJapan 18,97311,790
OuarzazateMorocco 8,1585,069
OujoaMorocco 8,7865,460
OuanahamNew Caledonia 13,0988,139
OhakeaNew Zealand 10,9466,802
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 10,8566,746
OphirNew Zealand 10,8156,721
OpotikiNew Zealand 11,0106,842
OtautauNew Zealand 10,7946,708
OcotalNicaragua 5,9273,683
OrlandNorway 11,5597,183
OsloNorway 11,3577,057
OhotskRussia 16,35610,164
OkhotskRussia 16,35610,164
OlekminskRussia 16,40010,191
OlenekRussia 15,4309,588
OmskRussia 14,7999,196
OnegaRussia 12,8297,972
OrenburgRussia 13,6078,456
OymyakonRussia 15,9639,920
OviedoSpain 9,2685,760
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 11,7277,287
Orkney IslandsUk 10,7136,657
OdessaUkraine 11,7547,304
OvrucUkraine 11,8497,363
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 7,8844,899
Oakdale, NeUsa 9,1045,658
Oakland, MdUsa 7,9714,953
Oakley, IdUsa 10,0426,240
Oconto, WiUsa 8,8915,525
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 8,4615,258
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 8,5165,292
Olathe, KsUsa 8,6855,397
Olivia, MnUsa 9,1995,716
Olympia, WaUsa 10,9376,796
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 8,9345,552
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 8,9465,559
Oolitic, InUsa 8,2955,154
Orlando, FlUsa 7,0154,359
Orono, MeUsa 8,3175,168
Oshkosh, WiUsa 8,8385,492
Oswego, NyUsa 8,3445,185
Ottawa, IlUsa 8,5745,328
Ottawa, KsUsa 8,6855,397
Owensboro, KyUsa 8,1815,084
Owosso, MiUsa 8,5625,321
Ozark, ArUsa 8,2785,144


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -