Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Passo Fundo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Passo Fundo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Passo Fundo with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 11,8677,374
Port BlairAndaman Islands 15,9529,912
ParanaArgentina 872542
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 489304
PehuajoArgentina 1,231765
PergaminoArgentina 999621
PigeArgentina 1,394866
Pilar ObsArgentina 1,169726
PosadasArgentina 364226
PresidenciaArgentina 815506
Puente Del IncaArgentina 1,7491,087
Punta IndioArgentina 916569
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,2128,210
Port HedlandAustralia 14,5239,025
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 7,8504,878
ParakouBenin 7,2364,497
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 2,6581,652
ParacatuBrazil 1,351840
ParanaBrazil 1,8091,124
ParanaguaBrazil 491305
ParanaibaBrazil 959596
ParintinsBrazil 2,8851,793
ParnaibaBrazil 3,0161,874
PaulistanaBrazil 2,5301,572
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 2,5681,596
Pedra AzulBrazil 1,7771,104
PeixeBrazil 1,8461,147
PetrolinaBrazil 2,4401,516
PicosBrazil 2,6201,628
PiraiBrazil 1,057657
PirenopolisBrazil 1,423884
PompeuBrazil 1,255780
Ponta PoraBrazil 717445
Porto De MozBrazil 2,9491,832
Porto UniaoBrazil 260162
Porto VelhoBrazil 2,4801,541
Porto-AlegreBrazil 228141
Porto-NacionalBrazil 1,9901,237
PosseBrazil 1,6921,052
PlevenBulgaria 11,1706,941
PlovdivBulgaria 11,1116,905
Phnom PenhCambodia 17,00810,569
Peace River, AbCanada 11,2056,963
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 11,1786,946
Penticton, BcCanada 10,8896,766
Petawawa, OnCanada 8,6255,360
Peterborough, OnCanada 8,4815,270
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 9,6025,967
Port Alberni, BcCanada 11,2036,962
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 8,4585,256
Port Hardy, BcCanada 11,4307,103
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 9,7976,088
Prince Albert, SkCanada 10,4136,471
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 11,3377,045
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 11,8017,333
Princeton, BcCanada 10,1066,280
ParronChile 1,8581,154
Puerto AysenChile 2,6121,623
Puerto MonttChile 2,3801,479
Punta ArenasChile 3,1411,952
PingbianChina 18,59611,556
PeralesColombia 4,3752,719
Pto.CarrenoColombia 4,1562,582
PuntarenasCosta Rica 5,4973,416
PragueCzech Republic 10,8976,772
PedernalesDominican Republic 5,5503,449
PimentelDominican Republic 5,6063,484
PoloDominican Republic 5,5373,441
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 5,6833,531
PichilingueEcuador 4,1692,591
PortoviejoEcuador 4,2492,640
PuyoEcuador 4,0252,501
Port-SaidEgypt 11,1316,917
ParisFrance 10,1436,303
PerpignanFrance 9,7066,031
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 9,6916,022
Port-GentilGabon 7,1704,456
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 4,9873,099
PotsdamGermany 10,9786,822
PatrasGreece 10,6716,631
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 11,7067,274
Prins Christian SundGreenland 9,8556,124
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 5,0453,135
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 5,6113,487
Puerto LempiraHonduras 5,8983,665
PecsHungary 10,8876,765
PambanIndia 14,5479,040
PuneIndia 14,4688,991
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 15,6619,732
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 16,31910,141
PadovaItaly 10,4466,491
Paganella MountainItaly 10,4446,490
Palermo, SicilyItaly 10,0536,247
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 10,0426,240
PantelleriaItaly 9,8716,134
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 10,3076,405
PerdasdefoguItaly 9,8946,149
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 10,3306,419
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 10,3976,461
PiacenzaItaly 10,2786,387
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 10,2356,360
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 10,4076,467
Ponza IslandItaly 10,2146,347
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 10,3916,457
Pratica Di MareItaly 10,2306,357
PrizziItaly 10,0356,236
PakseLaos 17,33510,772
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 16,16510,045
PamplemoussesMauritius 10,7716,693
PlaisanceMauritius 10,7626,688
PohnpeiMicronesia 16,0229,956
PodgoricaMontenegro 10,7366,671
PatheinMyanmar 16,42310,206
PutaoMyanmar 17,05210,596
PyiMyanmar 16,56310,292
PoindimieNew Caledonia 13,2098,208
PaeroaNew Zealand 11,1646,938
Palmerston NNew Zealand 10,9226,787
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 10,9226,787
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 10,9086,778
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 11,2837,011
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 11,0766,883
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 5,7833,593
Port HarcourtNigeria 7,3404,561
PohangNorth Korea 19,13411,890
PyongyangNorth Korea 18,80411,685
PadidanPakistan 14,2128,831
PanjgurPakistan 13,8338,596
ParachinarPakistan 14,5719,055
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 13,7168,523
PeshawarPakistan 14,7119,142
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 15,3249,523
PilarParaguay 603375
PiscoPeru 2,9431,829
PiuraPeru 3,9262,440
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 2,4641,531
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 17,75911,036
PoznanPoland 11,1916,954
PrzemyslPoland 11,3957,081
Penhas DouradasPortugal 8,9285,548
PortalegrePortugal 8,8385,492
Porto Portugal 8,9355,553
PavelecRussia 12,6087,834
PecoraRussia 13,7438,540
PermRussia 13,7208,526
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 16,26910,110
PetrozavodskRussia 12,5817,818
PjatigorskRussia 12,5537,801
PoronajskRussia 17,33610,773
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 12,2627,620
Providenja BayRussia 14,2848,876
PskovRussia 12,1177,529
PodorSenegal 6,4173,988
PopradSlovakia 11,1966,957
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 7,2724,519
PretoriaSouth Africa 7,8294,865
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 9,4545,875
PuttalamSri Lanka 14,5369,033
Port SudanSudan 10,9876,827
ParamariboSuriname 3,8032,363
PiteňSweden 12,1367,541
PalmyraSyria 11,7987,331
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 9,7706,071
PhetchabunThailand 17,00410,567
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 16,94310,529
PhraeThailand 17,00210,566
PhuketThailand 16,20710,071
Phuket (airport)Thailand 16,21810,078
Prachin BuriThailand 16,88110,490
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 16,60110,316
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 4,4282,751
Plymouth, EnglandUk 9,9476,181
PoltavaUkraine 12,1517,551
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 642399
PradoUruguay 819509
Punta Del EsteUruguay 790491
Palestine, IlUsa 8,3405,183
Pana, IlUsa 8,4265,236
Paoli, InUsa 8,2505,127
Paris, IlUsa 8,4345,241
Park Rapids, MnUsa 9,3885,834
Pascagoula, MsUsa 7,5634,700
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 9,6095,971
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 8,4365,242
Pawhuska, OkUsa 8,5545,316
Pawnee City, NeUsa 8,8265,484
Pendleton, OrUsa 10,5996,587
Pensacola, FlUsa 7,5014,661
Peoria, IlUsa 8,5745,328
Perry, OkUsa 8,5345,303
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,9364,932
Philo, OhUsa 8,1835,085
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 9,2995,778
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 9,4285,859
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 8,1005,034
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 9,3505,810
Pipestone, MnUsa 9,1925,712
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 8,1685,076
Plainfield, NjUsa 8,0164,981
Plymouth, MaUsa 8,0254,987
Pocahontas, ArUsa 8,2085,100
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 10,0186,226
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 9,3505,810
Pontiac, IlUsa 8,5745,328
Pontotoc, MsUsa 7,9444,937
Port Angeles, WaUsa 11,0056,839
Port Arthur, TxUsa 7,8364,869
Port Jervis, NyUsa 8,0454,999
Port Townsend, WaUsa 11,0056,839
Portage, WiUsa 8,8555,503
Portland, MaineUsa 8,2015,096
Portland, OregonUsa 10,8346,733
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 8,8615,506
Prescott, ArUsa 8,1345,055
Priest River, IdUsa 10,6466,615
Princess Anne, MdUsa 7,7664,826
Princeton, InUsa 8,2465,124
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 8,0244,986
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 9,1675,697
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 4,0972,546
PetaukeZambia 8,6575,379


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -