Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Passo Fundo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Passo Fundo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Passo Fundo with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 941585
ReconquistaArgentina 719447
Rio CuartoArgentina 1,253779
Rio GallegosArgentina 2,9541,836
RivadaviaArgentina 1,141709
RosarioArgentina 955594
RichmondAustralia 12,7177,902
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 13,7738,559
RecifeBrazil 2,9001,802
RemansoBrazil 2,3331,450
Rio BrancoBrazil 2,5921,611
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 1,099683
Rio NegroBrazil 351218
Rio VerdeBrazil 1,159720
Red Deer, AbCanada 10,7496,679
Red Lake, OnCanada 9,7076,032
Regina (cda), SkCanada 10,1436,303
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 10,1446,304
Resolute, NtCanada 11,8537,365
Revelstoke, BcCanada 10,9036,775
Roberval, QcCanada 8,7625,445
RuoqiangChina 16,20710,071
Rafael NunezColombia 4,9703,088
RandersDenmark 11,0916,892
RestauracionDominican Republic 5,6273,497
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 5,6533,513
Rapa NuiEaster Island 5,5623,456
RumipambaEcuador 4,1132,556
Ras ElnakbEgypt 11,2647,000
Ras NsranyEgypt 11,1516,929
Ras-SedrEgypt 11,0866,889
RochambeauFrench Guiana 3,6782,285
RostockGermany 11,0426,862
RhodesGreece 11,0556,870
RaufarhöfnIceland 10,9726,818
ReykhólarIceland 10,7376,672
ReykjavíkIceland 10,6126,595
RamsarIran 12,9358,038
RashtIran 12,8597,991
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 10,0146,223
RadicofaniItaly 10,2696,381
Resia PassItaly 10,4566,497
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 10,3996,462
RivoltoItaly 10,5566,560
Rolle PassItaly 10,5006,525
RomeItaly 10,2536,371
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 10,2266,354
Ronchi LegionariItaly 10,5736,570
RumoiJapan 17,86911,104
RigaLatvia 11,8387,356
RaseiniaiLithuania 11,7147,279
RodriguesMauritius 11,3027,023
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 16,56610,294
RabatMorocco 8,4295,238
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 16,55610,288
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 7,3704,580
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 10,9596,810
RangioraNew Zealand 10,8326,731
ReeftonNew Zealand 10,9706,817
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 11,2797,009
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 11,0706,879
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 11,0646,875
RoxburghNew Zealand 10,7986,710
RuakuraNew Zealand 11,1526,930
RuatoriaNew Zealand 10,9636,812
RivasNicaragua 5,6913,536
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 14,3108,892
RebolyRussia 12,4847,757
Rostov On DonRussia 12,4277,722
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 12,1157,529
RagaSudan 9,3045,782
RashadSudan 10,0016,215
RenkSudan 10,1606,314
RumbekSudan 9,5985,964
RanongThailand 16,37310,174
Roi EtThailand 17,21010,694
RizeTurkey 12,2497,611
RepetekTurkmenistan 14,0488,729
Razdel’NajaUkraine 11,7267,287
RomnyUkraine 12,1257,535
RovnoUkraine 11,6477,237
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 13,0138,087
RochaUruguay 718446
Racine, WiUsa 8,6835,396
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 7,6464,752
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 9,5565,938
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 9,5595,940
Reading, PaUsa 8,0044,974
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 10,4756,509
Red Lodge, MtUsa 9,9846,204
Redding, CaUsa 10,5006,525
Redlands, CaUsa 9,6986,026
Reno, NevadaUsa 10,2606,376
Rensselaer, InUsa 8,4855,273
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 7,7604,822
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 7,7604,822
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 7,8374,870
Rochester, MnUsa 9,0035,594
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 8,3455,186
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 9,0895,648
Rockford, IlUsa 8,6905,400
Rockville, InUsa 8,3905,214
Rockwell City, IaUsa 8,9515,562
Rome, GaUsa 7,7264,801
Roseau, MnUsa 9,6175,976
Roseburg, OrUsa 10,7026,650
Roswell, NmUsa 8,7765,454
Royal Oak, MdUsa 7,8694,890
Rushville, IlUsa 8,5745,328


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -