Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Passo Fundo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Passo Fundo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Passo Fundo with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 14,2338,844
ShkoderAlbania 10,7406,674
SkikdaAlgeria 9,5255,919
SaltaArgentina 1,354842
San AntonioArgentina 1,8111,126
San LuisArgentina 1,443897
San RafaelArgentina 1,6711,038
Santa RosaArgentina 1,446898
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 1,169726
SarmientoArgentina 2,4241,506
Sydney (airport)Australia 12,6677,872
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 12,6757,876
SalzburgAustria 10,6746,633
SakiAzerbaijan 12,7837,944
SalyanAzerbaijan 12,8788,002
SamaxiAzerbaijan 12,8838,006
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 7,8444,874
SaveBenin 7,1354,434
Santa CruzBolivia 1,602996
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 10,7716,693
SalvadorBrazil 2,2221,381
Santa MariaBrazil 205127
SantaremBrazil 2,8831,792
SantosBrazil 774481
Sao CarlosBrazil 829515
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 2,4041,494
Sao GoncaloBrazil 2,8181,751
Sao JoaquimBrazil 243151
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 257160
Sao LourencoBrazil 1,009627
Sao LuisBrazil 2,9861,856
Sao MateusBrazil 1,6611,032
São PauloBrazil 783487
Sao SimaoBrazil 897558
Sena MadureiraBrazil 2,7231,692
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 2,3521,462
SerrinhaBrazil 2,3161,439
Sete LagoasBrazil 1,280795
SobralBrazil 3,0131,872
SoureBrazil 3,0891,919
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 2,0851,296
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 593368
SurubimBrazil 2,8671,782
SadovoBulgaria 11,1246,912
SandanskiBulgaria 10,9726,818
SofiaBulgaria 11,0416,861
SiemreapCambodia 17,05310,597
Sable Island, NsCanada 8,0645,011
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 10,3746,447
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 8,2945,154
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 11,8327,352
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 11,0436,863
Sarnia, OnCanada 8,5205,294
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 10,3826,451
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 8,9165,540
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 9,3375,802
Scott, SkCanada 10,5016,525
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 8,8325,488
Shearwater, NsCanada 8,1825,085
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 8,4235,234
Shingle Point, YtCanada 12,7217,905
Simcoe, OnCanada 9,5525,936
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 9,5445,931
Slave Lake, AbCanada 11,0096,841
Smithers, BcCanada 11,6427,234
Stephenville, NfCanada 8,5605,319
Summerside, PeCanada 8,3855,210
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 10,2846,391
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 10,2916,395
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 8,3115,164
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 7,3874,590
SalCape Verde 5,9223,680
SantiagoChile 1,8381,142
SewellChile 1,8261,135
ShanghaiChina 19,33612,016
ShantouChina 18,79711,681
ShenyangChina 18,47111,478
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 5,5293,436
Simon BolivarColombia 4,9693,088
San JoseCosta Rica 5,4433,382
SibenikCroatia 10,5946,583
SplitCroatia 10,6156,596
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 11,2556,994
StudsgårdDenmark 11,0116,842
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 5,6273,497
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 5,4973,416
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 5,5683,460
SalcedoDominican Republic 5,6383,503
SamanaDominican Republic 5,5813,468
San CristobalDominican Republic 5,5283,435
San J. MatasDominican Republic 5,6493,510
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 5,5543,451
San JuanDominican Republic 5,6093,485
San R. YumaDominican Republic 5,4783,404
SanchezDominican Republic 5,5913,474
SantiagoDominican Republic 5,6573,515
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 5,6853,533
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 5,5213,431
San GabrielEcuador 4,1992,609
SalloumEgypt 10,5566,560
Siwa OasisEgypt 10,4516,494
SohagEgypt 10,8426,737
St. KatrineEgypt 11,1576,933
San SalvadorEl Salvador 6,1203,803
StanleyFalkland Islands 2,6471,645
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 12,4397,729
StrasbourgFrance 10,4126,470
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 3,5742,221
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 3,7552,334
SukhumiGeorgia 12,3737,689
SchleswigGermany 10,9356,795
StuttgartGermany 10,5166,534
SamosGreece 11,0336,856
Skiros IslandGreece 10,9176,784
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 10,6946,645
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 10,5946,583
SiguiriGuinea 6,4093,983
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 6,1833,842
SzegedHungary 11,0236,850
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 10,8626,750
StykkisholmurIceland 10,6896,642
SagarIndia 15,1439,410
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 15,0089,326
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 16,32210,143
SemnanIran 13,1308,159
ShahroudIran 13,2888,257
ShirazIran 12,8517,986
ShannonIreland 9,9396,176
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 10,0806,264
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 10,4686,505
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 10,5176,535
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 10,2376,361
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 9,9106,158
Scuro MountainItaly 10,3496,431
SigonellaItaly 10,1206,289
SassandraIvory Coast 6,1803,840
SagaJapan 19,40112,056
SaigoJapan 18,98011,794
SakaiJapan 19,04611,835
SakataJapan 18,37711,420
SapporoJapan 17,95911,160
SaseboJapan 19,43212,075
SendaiJapan 18,35511,406
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 19,29711,991
ShimonosekiJapan 19,30711,997
ShinjoJapan 18,35911,408
ShionomisakiJapan 19,04611,835
ShirakawaJapan 18,47911,483
ShizuokaJapan 18,74911,651
SumotoJapan 19,04611,835
SuttsuJapan 18,04011,210
SuwaJapan 18,70111,621
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 2,5811,604
SavannakhetLaos 17,32810,768
SiauliaiLithuania 11,7537,303
SiluteLithuania 11,6187,219
SkopjeMacedonia 10,8806,761
Sambaba SudMadagascar 10,4476,492
SalimaMalawi 9,0005,593
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 17,33410,772
SibuMalaysia 16,68310,367
SanMali 6,8964,285
SegouMali 6,7974,224
SikassoMali 6,6794,151
St. BrandonMauritius 11,1786,946
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 6,7504,195
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 17,18810,681
SainshandMongolia 17,60410,939
SafiMorocco 8,1315,052
Sidi IfniMorocco 7,8214,860
SittweMyanmar 16,39410,187
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 11,0806,885
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 11,0596,872
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 12,6007,830
SaiqOman 13,0778,126
Salalah, DhofarOman 12,4777,753
SurOman 13,2318,222
SialkotPakistan 14,9549,293
SibbiPakistan 14,2678,866
San Juan BautistaParaguay 499310
San Juan De MarconaPeru 2,7431,705
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 17,95011,154
SandomierzPoland 11,3797,071
SniezkaPoland 11,0246,850
SuwalkiPoland 11,6377,231
SzczecinPoland 11,1286,915
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 8,5565,317
Santa MariaPortugal 7,7894,840
San JuanPuerto Rico 5,3933,351
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 10,5456,553
Satu MareRomania 11,2937,017
SibiuRomania 11,2636,999
SulinaRomania 11,6237,222
SadrinskRussia 14,1778,809
Saint PetersburgRussia 12,3117,650
SalekhardRussia 14,1448,789
SaratovRussia 12,9898,072
SejmcanRussia 15,7639,795
SelagoncyRussia 15,6929,751
Simusir IslandRussia 17,05710,600
SkovorodinoRussia 17,13710,649
SmolenskRussia 12,2017,582
SociRussia 12,2897,636
SortovalaRussia 12,4007,706
SuntarRussia 16,17510,052
SurgutRussia 14,6299,091
SverdlovskRussia 13,9878,692
SyktyvkarRussia 13,4328,347
St MaartenSaint Martin 5,2743,277
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 7,0414,375
SeychellesSeychelles 11,4977,144
SingaporeSingapore 16,11210,012
SliacSlovakia 11,1036,900
SeoulSouth Korea 18,97711,792
SineijuSouth Korea 18,66511,599
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 9,0855,646
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 9,4705,885
Santander, CantabriaSpain 9,3905,835
SevilleSpain 8,7635,446
SennarSudan 10,3356,422
ShambatSudan 10,3456,428
ShendiSudan 10,4846,515
StenseleSweden 11,9457,423
StockholmSweden 11,6647,248
StorlienSweden 11,6347,230
SundsvallSweden 11,8157,342
SantisSwitzerland 10,4196,474
SongeaTanzania 9,2535,750
Sakon NakhonThailand 17,31810,762
SongkhlaThailand 16,33710,152
Suphan BuriThailand 16,79710,438
Surat ThaniThailand 16,35910,166
SurinThailand 17,12210,640
Sansanne-MangoTogo 7,1204,424
SokodeTogo 7,0834,402
SfaxTunisia 9,6365,988
SousseTunisia 9,7086,033
SamsunTurkey 11,9317,414
SiirtTurkey 12,2427,607
SivasTurkey 11,9217,408
SaragtTurkmenistan 13,8358,597
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 9,8106,096
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 10,5216,538
SarataUkraine 11,6587,244
SarnyUkraine 11,7127,278
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 11,9157,404
SumyUkraine 12,2087,586
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 12,9638,055
SaltoUruguay 644400
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 10,3196,412
Safford, AzUsa 9,1255,670
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 8,3235,172
Saint Leo, FlUsa 7,0054,353
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 8,4295,238
Saint Paul, NeUsa 9,0195,604
Saint Peter, MnUsa 9,0805,643
Salem, InUsa 8,2505,127
Salem, OrUsa 10,8196,723
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 9,8236,104
San Angelo, TexasUsa 8,3595,194
San Antonio, TexasUsa 8,0775,019
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 9,6255,981
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 10,3276,417
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 5,3933,351
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 10,0606,251
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 9,3055,783
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 9,9216,165
Santa Maria, CaUsa 10,0126,222
Santuck, ScUsa 7,6894,778
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 8,9135,539
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 7,3724,581
Scott City, KsUsa 8,9345,552
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 9,4005,842
Scottsburg, InUsa 8,2505,127
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 10,9406,798
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 10,9286,791
Sedan, KsUsa 8,5865,335
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 11,0046,838
Selma, AlUsa 7,6334,743
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 7,9884,964
Seymour, InUsa 8,2505,127
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 8,1115,040
Sheridan, WyUsa 9,8216,103
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 8,0454,999
Sioux City, IaUsa 9,0555,627
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 9,1765,702
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 8,5235,296
Southport, NcUsa 7,4284,616
Sparta, IlUsa 8,3415,183
Spencer, WvUsa 8,0454,999
Spickard, MoUsa 8,7305,425
Spokane, WaUsa 10,6466,616
Spooner, WiUsa 9,1495,686
Springfield, IlUsa 8,4975,280
Springfield, MissouriUsa 8,4445,247
St Paul Island, AkUsa 14,2738,869
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 9,2225,731
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 8,4285,238
Stambaugh, MiUsa 9,0365,615
Stamford, CtUsa 8,0164,981
State College, PaUsa 8,1145,042
State University, MsUsa 7,8294,865
State University, NmUsa 8,8425,495
Staunton, VaUsa 7,8884,901
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 9,4825,892
Steffenville, MoUsa 8,6225,358
Stockton, CaUsa 10,2626,377
Storm Lake, IaUsa 9,0185,604
Storrs, CtUsa 8,0535,004
Subiaco, ArUsa 8,2785,144
Summerville, ScUsa 7,4164,609
Sunnyside, WaUsa 10,6926,644
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 8,5825,333
Syracuse, NeUsa 8,9135,539
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 8,2985,156
SamarkandUzbekistan 14,3868,940
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 4,5552,831
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 4,3312,692
Santa ElenaVenezuela 3,7702,343
SmaraWestern Sahara 7,5144,669
SocotraYemen 12,2497,611
SenangaZambia 7,7924,842
SerenjeZambia 8,6045,347
SeshekeZambia 7,8294,865
SolweziZambia 8,2835,147


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -