Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Passo Fundo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Passo Fundo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Passo Fundo with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 14,1598,799
TiranaAlbania 10,7116,656
TamanrassetAlgeria 8,4055,223
TebessaAlgeria 9,5045,906
TimimounAlgeria 8,4995,281
TindoufAlgeria 7,8054,850
TouggourtAlgeria 9,1925,712
TrelewArgentina 2,0231,257
TucumanArgentina 1,271790
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,6439,099
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 14,6449,100
Thursday Island MoAustralia 15,4209,582
TibooburraAustralia 13,4218,340
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 14,3468,915
TshaneBotswana 7,3124,544
TaguatingaBrazil 1,8681,161
TarauacaBrazil 2,9491,833
TauaBrazil 2,7781,726
TefeBrazil 3,0581,900
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 1,604997
TeresinaBrazil 2,7681,720
TiriosBrazil 3,4102,119
TorresBrazil 286178
TracuateuaBrazil 3,0761,912
Tres LagoasBrazil 833518
TriunfoBrazil 2,7181,689
TucuruiBrazil 2,7431,704
TuriacuBrazil 3,0431,891
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 11,3627,060
Terrace, BcCanada 11,7027,272
Teslin, YtCanada 12,1987,580
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 10,2676,380
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 11,2066,963
Thompson, MbCanada 10,2906,394
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 9,2795,766
Timmins, OnCanada 9,0165,603
Tofino, BcCanada 11,2426,986
Toronto, OntarioCanada 8,4535,253
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 8,4665,261
Trenton, OnCanada 8,4435,247
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 9,8136,098
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 8,3725,203
Temuco-MaquehueChile 2,2031,369
TaiyuanChina 18,27311,355
TaoyuanChina 19,28811,986
TengchongChina 17,10810,631
TønderDenmark 10,9296,791
TylstrupDenmark 11,1366,920
TystofteDenmark 11,0756,882
TamayoDominican Republic 5,5673,459
TahrirEgypt 10,9686,816
TantaEgypt 11,0016,836
TallinEstonia 11,9937,452
TartuEstonia 12,0367,479
TampereFinland 12,0517,488
TurkuFinland 11,9317,414
ToulonFrance 9,9166,162
ToulouseFrance 9,6876,020
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 9,5035,905
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 9,4475,870
TchibanGabon 7,2654,515
TbilisiGeorgia 12,6227,843
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 10,4456,491
TamaleGhana 6,9384,312
ThessalonikiGreece 10,8926,768
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 10,6796,636
TimehriGuyana 3,9152,433
TegucigalpaHonduras 6,0133,737
TelaHonduras 6,1773,838
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 14,2868,878
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 14,2868,878
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 15,8289,836
TabrizIran 12,6067,833
TeheranIran 12,9518,048
Tel AvivIsrael 11,3927,079
Taranto, PugliaItaly 10,4806,513
TarvisioItaly 10,6246,602
TermoliItaly 10,4236,477
TorinoItaly 10,1666,317
Torino/ CaselleItaly 10,1736,322
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 9,9826,203
TrevicoItaly 10,3776,449
TrevisoItaly 10,4816,513
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 10,5806,575
Turin, PiedmontItaly 10,1646,316
TabouIvory Coast 6,0333,749
TadotsuJapan 19,12611,885
TakadaJapan 18,61611,568
TakamatsuJapan 19,10411,871
TakayamaJapan 18,75211,653
TanegashimaJapan 19,58812,172
TatenoJapan 18,55311,529
TateyamaJapan 18,63511,580
TokushimaJapan 19,08911,862
TokyoJapan 18,60311,560
TomakomaiJapan 17,98411,175
TottoriJapan 18,99611,804
ToyamaJapan 18,71411,629
ToyookaJapan 18,95811,780
TsuJapan 18,90511,748
TsurugaJapan 18,86911,726
TsuyamaJapan 19,04511,835
TurgayKazakhstan 14,1868,815
TripoliLebanon 11,5847,198
TobrukLibya 10,4726,507
TripoliLibya 9,6806,015
TelsiaiLithuania 11,6967,268
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 10,1616,314
TolanaroMadagascar 9,5575,939
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 9,3605,816
ThyoloMalawi 8,9405,555
TawauMalaysia 17,15710,662
TessalitMali 7,8674,889
TimbuktuMali 7,2984,535
TombMali 7,2964,534
TidjikdjaMauritania 6,8184,237
TacubayaMexico 7,3044,539
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 7,4324,618
TarialanMongolia 16,80210,441
TosontsengelMongolia 16,62810,333
TsetserlegMongolia 16,90910,507
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 17,34510,779
TangierMorocco 8,6215,357
TarfayaMorocco 7,5274,677
TazaMorocco 8,6115,351
TaunggyiMyanmar 16,82510,455
TaungooMyanmar 16,68810,370
ThandweMyanmar 16,46410,231
TontoutaNew Caledonia 13,0578,114
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 10,7066,653
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 11,1836,949
TapanuiNew Zealand 10,7586,685
TauherenikauNew Zealand 10,8696,754
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 11,0636,874
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 11,0316,855
TaurangaNew Zealand 11,1086,903
Te AnauNew Zealand 10,8756,758
Te ArohaNew Zealand 11,1466,926
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 11,1936,955
Te KuitiNew Zealand 11,1146,906
Te TekoNew Zealand 11,0436,862
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 11,0716,880
TemukaNew Zealand 10,8136,720
TimaruNew Zealand 10,8126,718
Totara FlatNew Zealand 10,9676,815
TahouaNiger 7,8394,871
TillaberyNiger 7,4714,643
TaejonNorth Korea 19,11211,876
TromsoNorway 12,2577,617
TrondheimNorway 11,5747,192
ThumraitOman 12,4987,767
TacnaPeru 2,1461,334
TarapotoPeru 3,4942,171
TrujilloPeru 3,5862,229
Tacloban CityPhilippines 18,10311,250
TorunPoland 11,3287,039
TimisoaraRomania 11,0726,880
TambovRussia 12,7117,899
Tamdy-BulakRussia 14,2178,835
TaraRussia 14,8119,204
Tarko-SaleRussia 14,6849,125
TermezRussia 14,3848,938
TernejRussia 17,99011,179
TobolskRussia 14,4248,963
TomskRussia 15,4319,589
Tot’MaRussia 12,9788,065
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 13,7138,521
TuapseRussia 12,2567,616
TuraRussia 15,5679,673
TurukhanskRussia 15,0379,344
TaifSaudi Arabia 11,3927,079
TortosaSpain 9,4165,851
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 14,7019,136
TokerSudan 10,9776,821
TartousSyria 11,6117,215
TaipeiTaiwan 19,31312,001
TaboraTanzania 9,2745,763
TakThailand 16,84210,466
TrangThailand 16,28110,117
TabligboTogo 6,9534,321
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 3,8482,391
TunisTunisia 9,7506,059
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 13,2248,217
TireeUk 10,3526,433
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 10,4536,496
TernopilUkraine 11,5647,186
Treinta Y TresUruguay 585363
Talbotton, GaUsa 7,5774,709
Talkeetna, AkUsa 13,1538,174
Talladega, AlUsa 7,6784,771
Tallahassee, FlUsa 7,3524,569
Tampa, FloridaUsa 7,0274,367
Tarboro, NcUsa 7,6034,725
Taunton, MaUsa 8,0334,992
Tecumseh, NeUsa 8,8265,484
Temple, TxUsa 8,1375,056
Thibodaux, LaUsa 7,6364,745
Thomasville, AlUsa 7,6854,775
Tiffin, OhUsa 8,3395,182
Toledo, IaUsa 8,8525,501
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 8,4115,227
Tooele, UtUsa 9,8286,107
Topeka, KsUsa 8,7255,422
Towanda, PaUsa 8,1685,076
Trinidad, CoUsa 9,0355,614
Tuckerton, NjUsa 7,8804,897
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 9,1365,677
Tulsa, OkUsa 8,4885,275
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 7,7754,832
Two Harbors, MnUsa 9,2505,748
TashkentUzbekistan 14,6019,073
TumeremoVenezuela 4,0712,530


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -