Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Passo Fundo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Passo Fundo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Passo Fundo with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 3,2192,000
UaupesBrazil 3,5222,189
UbatubaBrazil 907564
UberabaBrazil 1,049652
Uranium City, SkCanada 11,0266,852
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 16,0759,989
UpernavikGreenland 11,2386,984
UummannaqGreenland 10,9996,835
UdineItaly 10,5736,570
Ustica IslandItaly 10,0836,265
UenoJapan 18,92911,763
UnzendakeJapan 19,45512,090
UrakawaJapan 17,94911,153
UshibukaJapan 19,51812,129
UtsunomiyaJapan 18,54111,522
UwajimaJapan 19,28711,985
UkmergeLithuania 11,7997,332
UtenaLithuania 11,8587,369
UlaangomMongolia 16,18110,055
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 17,19210,683
UlgiiMongolia 16,0779,990
UliastaiMongolia 16,59510,313
UmnugoviMongolia 16,19310,063
UnderkhaanMongolia 17,43610,835
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 18,94411,772
UfaRussia 13,6838,503
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 14,0768,747
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 16,91110,509
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 15,8709,862
Ust-BarguzinRussia 16,83110,459
Ust-CilmaRussia 13,5158,399
Ust-KamcatskRussia 15,8539,851
Ust-MajaRussia 16,40510,194
Ust-OlojRussia 15,2419,471
Umm BeninSudan 10,3416,426
UmeňSweden 12,0107,463
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 17,26610,729
Udon ThaniThailand 17,20910,694
Uttaradit EastThailand 16,97110,546
UrfaTurkey 11,9497,425
UsakTurkey 11,2767,007
Uman’Ukraine 11,8267,349
UzgorodUkraine 11,2997,021
Uniontown, PaUsa 8,0885,026
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 8,3215,171
Urbana, IlUsa 8,4345,241
Urbana, OhUsa 8,2635,135


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -