Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Passo Fundo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Passo Fundo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Passo Fundo with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 12,6637,869
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 14,4328,968
WilliamtownAustralia 12,7617,930
Willis Island M.O.Australia 14,5099,016
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,8648,615
WoomeraAustralia 13,3388,288
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,1569,418
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 9,1355,677
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 8,4695,263
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 11,9987,456
Whitehorse, YtCanada 12,3407,668
Wiarton, OnCanada 8,6245,359
Windsor, OnCanada 8,4455,248
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 9,7526,060
Wynyard, SkCanada 10,2286,356
WillemstadCuraçao 4,8383,007
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 12,4187,716
WajimaJapan 18,68011,608
WakamatsuJapan 18,47611,481
WakayamaJapan 19,03611,829
WakkanaiJapan 17,74011,024
WajirKenya 10,3436,427
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 6,6474,131
WindhoekNamibia 6,9154,297
WaihiNew Zealand 11,1536,931
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 10,9616,811
WaimanaNew Zealand 11,0176,846
WaimateNew Zealand 10,7836,701
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 11,0126,843
WaingawaNew Zealand 10,8686,753
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 10,8686,754
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 11,0426,862
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 10,9906,829
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 11,4337,104
WaipukurauNew Zealand 10,8976,772
WairakeiNew Zealand 11,0366,858
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 11,0176,846
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 10,9286,791
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 10,9266,789
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 11,2286,977
WallacevilleNew Zealand 10,8856,764
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 10,9876,828
WellingtonNew Zealand 10,8896,766
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 10,8856,764
Westport AeroNew Zealand 11,0186,846
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 11,2186,971
WhatawhataNew Zealand 11,1626,936
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 11,2767,007
WinchmoreNew Zealand 10,8276,728
WintonNew Zealand 10,7826,700
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 11,2897,015
WarsawPoland 11,4157,093
WroclawPoland 11,1146,907
WonsanSouth Korea 18,79911,682
Wad MedaniSudan 10,3676,442
Wadi HalfaSudan 10,5626,563
WauSudan 9,4855,894
WaddingtonUk 10,3456,428
Waco, TxUsa 8,1735,079
Wake IslandUsa 15,9339,901
Wakeeney, KsUsa 8,9605,568
Wakefield, NeUsa 9,0525,625
Walhalla, ScUsa 7,7124,792
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 10,5906,581
Walnut, IlUsa 8,7125,414
Warren, OhUsa 8,2455,123
Warren, PaUsa 8,2755,142
Warrenton, MoUsa 8,4825,271
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 7,8874,901
Washington, IaUsa 8,7145,415
Washington, InUsa 8,2955,154
Water Valley, MsUsa 7,9734,955
Watertown, NyUsa 8,3855,211
Watertown, SdUsa 9,3135,787
Watertown, WiUsa 8,7615,444
Wauseon, OhUsa 8,4195,232
Waverly, OhUsa 8,1245,048
Waycrosse, GaUsa 7,3344,557
Waynesboro, MsUsa 7,7374,808
Waynesboro, TnUsa 7,9644,949
Weatherford, TxUsa 8,3055,161
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 8,3345,179
Wellsburg, WvUsa 8,1455,061
West Chester, PaUsa 7,9724,954
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 6,7864,217
West Point, GaUsa 7,6304,741
West Point, NyUsa 8,0164,981
White Hall, IlUsa 8,4345,241
Whitestown, InUsa 8,3465,186
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 8,4485,250
Wichita, KansasUsa 8,7005,406
Wilbur, WaUsa 10,7596,686
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 8,1015,034
Williamsburg, VaUsa 7,6974,783
Williamson, WvUsa 7,9854,962
Williamsport, PaUsa 8,1305,052
Williston, North DakotaUsa 9,9126,159
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 7,9724,954
Wilmington, DeUsa 7,9244,924
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 7,4514,630
Windsor, IlUsa 8,3865,211
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 8,0344,992
Winnebago, MnUsa 9,0675,634
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 10,2166,348
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 9,3505,810
Winnsboro, ScUsa 7,5484,691
Winslow, AzUsa 9,3245,794
Winthrop College, ScUsa 7,6474,752
Woodstock, VaUsa 7,9414,935
Wooster, OhUsa 8,2605,133


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -