Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Passo Fundo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Passo Fundo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Passo Fundo with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 12,5387,791
YardmiliAzerbaijan 12,7977,952
YevlaxAzerbaijan 12,7637,931
YaoundeCameroon 7,6974,783
YokoCameroon 7,8794,896
Yarmouth, NsCanada 8,1365,056
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,4787,133
Yorkton, SkCanada 10,1066,280
YanjiChina 18,38111,422
YichangChina 18,41511,444
YinchuanChina 17,73411,020
YiningChina 15,5769,679
YariguiesColombia 4,5452,824
YamasaDominican Republic 5,5613,456
YasicaDominican Republic 5,6703,524
YazdIran 13,0878,133
YakushimaJapan 19,63512,201
YamagataJapan 18,39311,429
YamaguchiJapan 19,26311,970
YokkaichiJapan 18,88611,736
YokohamaJapan 18,62611,574
YonagoJapan 19,05111,838
YonagunijimaJapan 19,39412,052
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 17,65910,974
YeMyanmar 16,63410,337
YolaNigeria 8,1115,040
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 19,29311,989
YurimaguasPeru 3,5252,191
YekaterinburgRussia 13,9878,692
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 17,55410,908
YerbentTurkmenistan 13,6738,497
Yakima, WaUsa 10,7626,688
Yakutat, AkUsa 12,5367,790
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 10,0526,247
York, PaUsa 8,0044,974
Youngstown/ OhUsa 8,2595,132
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 9,4305,860


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -