Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Passo Fundo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Passo Fundo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Passo Fundo with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 13,7488,543
Zell Am SeeAustria 10,6296,605
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 12,7567,927
Ze DocaBrazil 2,8231,754
ZhengzhouChina 18,51211,503
ZhijiangChina 18,25311,343
ZagrebCroatia 10,7306,668
ZugspitzeGermany 10,5286,542
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 10,5786,573
ZahedanIran 13,6128,458
ZanjanIran 12,7427,918
ZacatecasMexico 7,8184,858
Zamiin-UudMongolia 17,79611,059
ZinderNiger 8,0875,025
ZhobPakistan 14,4618,986
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 17,57310,920
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 17,57110,919
ZamoscPoland 11,4707,128
Zielona GoraPoland 11,0866,889
ZigalovoRussia 16,55510,288
ZiganskRussia 15,7239,770
ZyryankaRussia 15,5479,661
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 9,3955,838
ZurichSwitzerland 10,3826,452
ZanzibarTanzania 9,8386,114
ZonguldakTurkey 11,5957,205
ZaporizhiaUkraine 12,1107,525
ZitomirUkraine 11,7967,330
ZnamenkaUkraine 11,9877,449
ZolotonosaUkraine 12,0187,468
Zion Park, UtahUsa 9,6365,988
Zumbrota, MnUsa 9,0335,613
ZambeziZambia 7,8994,909


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -